Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Schicken bitte schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Die Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine IT-Zertifizierung, die in der IT-Branche breite Anerkennung findet. Die Leute auf der ganzen Welt interessieren sich für die Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Denn mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Karriere machen und den Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist immer vorrangiger als die der anderen Websites. Denn wir haben ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam. Sie erfolgen immer die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Das erfahrungsreiche Experten-Team hat die Schulungsmaterialien, die speziell für Lotus 190-849 Prüfung ist, bearbeitet. Durch die Schulungsmaterialien und das Lernen von Pass4Test ist es leichter, die Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zum ersten Mal bestehen können. Die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten werden sicher in der Prüfung vorkommen. Wenn Sie unsere Hilfe wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Pass4Test Ihnen die genauen und umfassenden Prüfungsmaterialien und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bieten.
Um keine Reue und Bedauern in Ihrem Leben zu hinterlassen, sollen Sie jede Gelegenheit ergreifen, um das Leben zu vebessern. Haben Sie das gemacht?Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen den IT-Fachleuten, die Erfolg erzielen wollen, die Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Erfolg nicht zu verpassen, machen Sie doch schnell.
Nach dem Entstehen der Fragen und Antworten zur Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist es kein Traum der IT-Fachleuten mehr, die Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist hoch. Die Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Fragen beträgt 95%. Pass4Test ist Ihnen doch besitzenswert. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, heißt das, dass Sie sich gut auf die Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Ohne Zweifel können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Dann würden Sie finden, dass die Übungen von Pass4Test ist die umfassendesten und ganau was, was Sie wollen.
Exam Code: 190-849
Prüfungsname: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 SysAdmn: Managing Users and Servers
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-03
Nummer: 140 Q&As
190-849 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/190-849.html
NO.1 Which of the following is not available for modification with the install manifest?
A. Sametime
B. Activities
C. IBM Productivity Tools
D. Composite application editor
Answer: A
Lotus 190-849 echte fragen 190-849 testantworten 190-849 antworten 190-849
NO.2 Liz wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with transaction logging
enabled. However, she cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so. What is the cause of
this?
A. She is not in the Administrators field on the server document.
B. She cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. She must add the notes.ini line to the server DisableTransLog=name of database.
D. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
Answer: A
Lotus prüfungsfragen 190-849 exam fragen 190-849 antworten
NO.3 The Smart Upgrade function can be configured to adjust an installation between just the Notes client or
all clients automatically. Where is the parameter read to make this automatic adjustment?
A. The Notes client notes.ini file
B. The Domino server notes.ini file that holds the Smart Upgrade database
C. The server document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database
D. The server configuration document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database
Answer: A
Lotus dumps 190-849 prüfungsunterlagen 190-849 190-849 190-849 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.4 New and updated features and plug-ins for the Lotus Notes client are downloaded from which of the
following?
A. Client sites
B. Updates sites
C. Smart Upgrade sites
D. Provisioning client
Answer: B
Lotus 190-849 prüfung 190-849 190-849 testantworten 190-849 190-849
NO.5 Breanna has registered a roaming user. By default, where are the user's files stored?
A. On all servers
B. On all mail servers
C. On the user's mail server
D. On the user's file server
Answer: C
Lotus 190-849 190-849 190-849 190-849 testantworten
NO.6 The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of
the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D
Lotus 190-849 prüfungsunterlagen 190-849
NO.7 The Domino administrator has enabled auto-save for all users. Where are auto-save documents
stored?
A. To a user's local database
B. To a user's mail database located on the server
C. To an administrator defined server database per user
D. To an administrator defined central repository database
Answer: A
Lotus prüfungsfragen 190-849 190-849 190-849 prüfungsunterlagen 190-849 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.8 You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching
databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this
configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D
Lotus 190-849 prüfungsfrage 190-849 190-849 190-849
NO.9 When installing the Notes client, what documents are created by default that contain communication,
Java applet security and port information?
A. Account
B. Location C. Connection
D. Certificate
Answer: B
Lotus zertifizierungsfragen 190-849 190-849 190-849 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.10 Shawn has modified a DDM probe document. What must be performed for this probe change to
become active immediately?
A. Run the console command "reload probes".
B. Run the console command "restart probes".
C. Do nothing as modified probe documents take effect immediately.
D. Probes are automatically reloaded based on the configuration time specified in DDM.nsf.
Answer: C
Lotus echte fragen 190-849 prüfungsfrage 190-849 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 When setting up automatic diagnostic collection for clients, you can designate which of the following?
A. Whether this feature should log the fault recovery into the local log.nsf database on the client
B. Whether this feature should export the document into an Excel spreadsheet to categorize the fault
C. Whether this feature is invisible to users or should users be prompted to designate if they want to send
a diagnostic report to the mail-in database
D. Whether this feature should create a file that gets automatically upload to the Domino HTTP server to
allow client reporting from any location over any connection speed
Answer: C
Lotus zertifizierungsfragen 190-849 190-849
NO.12 Cherelle, the Domino administrator, is launching Server Health Monitoring for the first time. What
tasks are monitored by default for each server?
A. HTTP, SMTP, Adminp and the Amgr
B. The core server task, HTTP, SMTP and Adminp
C. No tasks until the administrator configures the monitoring for each server
D. All tasks currently running when the Server Health Monitor is first launched
Answer: D
Lotus testantworten 190-849 190-849 190-849 originale fragen 190-849
NO.13 Which task performs the operation of obtaining diagnostic data after server and client crashes?
A. Fault Analyzer
B. Fault Recovery
C. Event Handler Notification
D. Automatic Diagnostic Collection
Answer: D
Lotus 190-849 190-849 190-849 echte fragen
NO.14 Which of the following is enabled when the administrator specifies the maximum number of Smart
Upgrade attempts by specifying a value in the field "Maximum Concurrent Downloads"?
A. Smart Upgrade Limits
B. Smart Upgrade Maximum
C. Smart Upgrade Interval
D. Smart Upgrade Governor
Answer: D
Lotus 190-849 antworten 190-849 190-849
NO.15 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to
configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D
Lotus 190-849 190-849
NO.16 Jordan, the Domino administrator, has configured replication probes in DDM but nothing is being
reported into the DDM database. What could be the possible cause of this?
A. Replication is up to date and was attempted, but was considered Null.
B. Replication was attempted but the destination server could not be reached for the probe check.
C. Replication was performed and numerous changes were made to the source database and none to the
spokes.
D. Replication was attempted but the source server did not have proper access to replicate so replication
was skipped.
Answer: A
Lotus prüfungsunterlagen 190-849 190-849 190-849
NO.17 Which of the following mail features is not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C
Lotus 190-849 190-849 190-849
NO.18 Smart Upgrade failover utilizes what search order?
A. By document link in the Notes client
B. By server name and hard-coded path to the Smart Upgrade database
C. By database replica ID and database name in the home server cluster
D. By notes.ini variable on the client listing all servers in the domain the Smart Upgrade database may be
found on
Answer: C
Lotus 190-849 190-849 190-849 190-849 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.19 In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store it's health reports?
A. shmon.nsf
B. dommon.nsf
C. statrep.nsf
D. serverhm.nsf
Answer: B
Lotus 190-849 190-849 190-849
NO.20 The condensed Directory Catalog is created from which template?
A. dircat.ntf
B. dircat5.ntf
C. dircat7.ntf
D. catalog.ntf
Answer: B
Lotus 190-849 zertifizierungsantworten 190-849 190-849
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
Die Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论