MB7-515 ist eine der Microsoft Zertifizierungsprüfungen. IT-Leute mit Microsoft Zertifikat sind sehr beliebt in der IT-Branche. Deshalb beteiligen sich imme mehr Leute an der MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Jedoch ist es nicht so einfach, die Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht an den entprechenden Kursen teilnehmen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Nun kann Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Die Microsoft MB7-515 Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Experten konzipiert. Sein Design ist eng mit dem heutigen sich schnell verändernden IT-Markt verbunden. Die Ausbildung von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, mit der erneuerten Technik Ihre Fähigkeit zur Problemlösung zu fördern und Ihre Zufriedenheit am Arbeitsplatz zu verbessern. Die Deckung der Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierung von Pass4Test ist um 100% als geplant gestiegen. Solange Sie unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten verwenden, garantieren wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung leiche bestehen können.
Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Microsoft MB7-515 (NAV 5.0 Financials) auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg!
Exam Code: MB7-515
Prüfungsname: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 Financials)
Die Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der beliebten und wichtigen Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Wir haben die besten Lerntipps und den besten Online-Service. Wir bieten den IT-Fachleuten eine Abkürzung. Die Fragen zur Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten viele Prüfungsinhalte und Antworten, die Sie wollen. Wenn Sie die Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test bestehen, dann finden Sie, dass Pass4Test bietet genau was, was Sie wollen und dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-515-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur Pass4Test könnte so perfekt sein.
Wenn Sie sich für die Schulungsprogramme zur Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung interessieren, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Wir werden den Kunden einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bieten.
Die Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
MB7-515 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-515.html
NO.1 Your client wants all posted customer entries to contain the SALES Department Code. You can
achieve this by using which of the following?
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Analysis Views
C. Account Type Default Dimensions
D. Default Dimension Priorities
Answer: C
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.2 Dimension Priorities for Sales Journal entries are set as "2" for the Item table and "1" for the Customer
table. What is the effect?
A. If the Dimension code has a value from the Customer Table and the Item Table, then the Customer
table takes priority.
B. If the Dimension code has a value from the Item Table and the Customer Table, then the Item Table
takes priority.
C. The program will resolve the conflict in favor of the last entered account.
D. The Item Table always takes precedence.
Answer: A
Microsoft originale fragen MB7-515 MB7-515 testantworten MB7-515
NO.3 How are menus assigned to users?
A. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign Users.
B. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Properties.
C. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign.
D. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Assign Users.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 testantworten
NO.4 For LCY Conversion Rounding to take place, the following accounts need to be set up in the Currency
Card:
A. Realized Losses Account, Unrealized Losses Account
B. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
C. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account
D. Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps MB7-515 MB7-515 echte fragen MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.5 What is the minimum acceptable level of security that requires that each user is assigned an ID and a
password?
A. Record level security
B. Company level security
C. Table level security
D. Database level security
Answer: D
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen MB7-515 MB7-515 zertifizierung MB7-515 originale fragen
NO.6 What is the effect of using the Insert Conv. LCY Rndg. Lines function in journals?
A. The function replaces all currency amounts in the journal with LCY amounts.
B. The function posts rounding differences to a currency residual account.
C. The function inserts a foreign currency journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in
foreign currency and LCY.
D. The function inserts an LCY journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in foreign
currency and LCY.
Answer: D
Microsoft prüfungsfrage MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 prüfung
NO.7 Choosing the "Limited" option in Dimension Combination Setup allows which of the following?
A. The Dimension combination is always allowed on entries.
B. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances.
C. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances, and the values are defined.
D. The Dimension combination is allowed on every entry.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-515 antworten MB7-515 MB7-515 prüfung
NO.8 If you want to post a recurring journal entry on the last day of every month, how can you fill in the
Recurring Frequency field in the recurring journal?
A. 1M+1D
B. 1M
C. 1M+CM
D. CM+1D
Answer: C
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen MB7-515 MB7-515 dumps
NO.9 Which of the following statements is TRUE about dimensions?
A. All dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
B. Only global dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
C. Only budget dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
D. Only shortcut dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
Answer: B
Microsoft prüfung MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.10 The primary balance sheet G/L Account associated with the Customer Posting Group is:
A. Accounts Receivable
B. Revenue
C. Accounts Payable
D. Vendors
Answer: A
Microsoft MB7-515 prüfung MB7-515 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 Which RIM Toolkit elements help to structure new data? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Setup questionnaire
B. Industry-specific setup data
C. Data templates
D. Data migration files
Answer: BC
Microsoft dumps MB7-515 echte fragen MB7-515 MB7-515 dumps MB7-515 zertifizierung
NO.12 General Business Posting Groups are: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Set up in the Financial Management area
B. Assigned to Vendor Cards
C. Assigned to Item Cards
D. Assigned to Resource Cards
Answer: AB
Microsoft prüfungsfrage MB7-515 exam fragen MB7-515 MB7-515 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.13 What field must equal zero before you can post a General Journal?
A. Balance
B. Balance Account No.
C. Total Balance
D. Amount
Answer: C
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen MB7-515 prüfungsunterlagen MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.14 Which dimension feature needs to be set up to prevent the posting of the "LARGE" Business Group
dimension value with the "HOME" Customer Group dimension value?
A. Default dimension priorities
B. Global Dimensions
C. Value Posting Rules
D. Dimension Combinations and Dimension Value Combinations
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-515 zertifizierung MB7-515 echte fragen MB7-515 prüfungsfragen MB7-515 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.15 You are about to implement a new Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation by using the RIM Toolkit. The
customer is a small furniture manufacturing company with two years in business. The company has not
used an ERP system before, and legacy data is available in Microsoft Excel format. Which of the following
overall RIM processes do you follow to achieve the fastest implementation?
A. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new generic company,
prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of Excel files.
B. Create a new company based on the "Furniture" company type, prepare data templates, migrate
legacy data by means of Excel files, and enter setup data.
C. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture" company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of XML.
D. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture"
company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of
Excel.
Answer: D
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen MB7-515 prüfungsfragen MB7-515
NO.16 What technique does Microsoft Dynamics NAV use to allow multiple users access to the database at
the same time?
A. Database-version principle
B. Database redundancy
C. Read concurrency
D. Read consistency
Answer: A
Microsoft echte fragen MB7-515 MB7-515 echte fragen MB7-515
NO.17 If you choose the "Variable" Recurring Method on a Recurring Journal, which one of the following
describes how Microsoft Dynamics NAV will process the journal?
A. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting.
B. The balance of the account you select will be automatically entered in the Amount field and will be
changed to zero after posting.
C. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting, and a reversing entry will be
posted the following day.
D. The Amount field will remain the same after posting.
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfung MB7-515 zertifizierungsfragen MB7-515 prüfungsfragen MB7-515
NO.18 When you have selected the Recurring Method of Reversing Fixed on a recurring journal line, the
program will post a reversing entry on what date?
A. The Posting Date + one month
B. The same date as the Posting Date on the journal line
C. The date after the Posting Date on the journal line
D. The Posting Date + the date formula in the Recurring Frequency field
Answer: C
Microsoft testantworten MB7-515 prüfungsfrage MB7-515 prüfungsfragen MB7-515 antworten MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.19 What is the result of blocking a Dimension Code?
A. Prevents further posting using the Dimension code
B. Prevents viewing of data with the Dimension code
C. Prevents further posting to the Dimension code and restricts viewing of data containing that Dimension
code
D. Removes Dimension code data from the program
Answer: A
Microsoft MB7-515 prüfungsfragen MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.20 Your client wants the program to automatically assign a set of dimensions to every transaction posted
for a specific customer. This is achieved by setting up:
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Default Dimensions
C. Dimension Value Combinations
D. Shortcut Dimensions
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-515 prüfungsfragen MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 zertifizierung
In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem Microsoft MB7-515-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die Microsoft MB7-515-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne Microsoft MB7-515-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.
没有评论:
发表评论