2013年11月21日星期四

SCO 090-077 zertifizierung

Wenn Sie finden, dass unsere 090-077 Qualitätsproblem hat oder Sie die Prüfung nicht bestanden haben, zahlen wir Ihnen bedingungslos die gesammte Summe zurück. Die Fragen und Antworten zur SCO 090-077 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test umfassen fast alle Wissensgebiete der SCO 090-077 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, echte SCO 090-077 Prüfungsvorbereitung in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur SCO 090-077 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bequemlichkeiten für die SCO 090-077 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren kann Pass4Test die Themen zur SCO 090-077 Zertifizierungsprüfung effektiv erfassen. Die SCO 090-077-Prüfungsübungen haben eine große Ähnlichkeit mit realen Prüfungsübungen.

Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu 090-077 (UNIXWARE 7 ACE RECERTIFICATION V10A1) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von 090-077 (UNIXWARE 7 ACE RECERTIFICATION V10A1) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.

Exam Code: 090-077
Prüfungsname: UNIXWARE 7 ACE RECERTIFICATION V10A1
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-21
Nummer: 58 Q&As

090-077 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/090-077.html

NO.1 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO originale fragen   090-077   090-077   090-077   090-077

NO.2 How many hard disk slices are created by default?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: A

SCO originale fragen   090-077   090-077

NO.3 Which command can you use to check the accuracy of installed files and compare them to the
contents of the /var/sadm/install/contents file?
A. pkgadd (1M)
B. pkgchk (1M)
C. pkginfo (1M)
D. pkgtrans (1M)
Answer: B

SCO echte fragen   090-077   090-077

NO.4 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr (1M)
B. displaypkg (1M)
C. diskcfg (1M)
D. dodisk (1M)
Answer: A

SCO zertifizierung   090-077   090-077   090-077 prüfung   090-077   090-077

NO.5 Which three port monitors are provided on UnixWare 7 systems?
A. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
B. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttymap (1M)
C. init (1M), llistat (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
D. inetd (1Mtcp), listen (1M), and ttymon (1M)
Answer: D

SCO testantworten   090-077   090-077   090-077 zertifizierungsfragen   090-077   090-077

NO.6 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B

SCO   090-077 prüfungsfrage   090-077 zertifizierung   090-077 originale fragen

NO.7 In which file can you add or change default boot parameters?
A. /stand/bfs.blm
B. /stand/boot
C. /stand/smallfs.blm
D. /stand/stage3.blm
Answer: B

SCO prüfungsfrage   090-077   090-077   090-077 antworten

NO.8 Which serial communications ports does UnixWare 7 recognize by default ?
A. COM 1 only
B. COM 2 only
C. COM1 and COM2
D. COM1, COM2, COM3, and COM4
Answer: D

SCO originale fragen   090-077   090-077   090-077   090-077   090-077

NO.9 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the UnixWare 7
operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D

SCO   090-077   090-077   090-077 zertifizierung

NO.10 Which answer describes the correct order in which diskadd (1M) invokes commands to configure
additional disks?
A. fdisk (1M), mkfs (1M0, and disksetup (1M)
B. disksetup (1M), fdisk (1M), and mkfs (1M)
C. fdisk (1M), disksetup (1M), and mkfs (1M)
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

SCO   090-077 dumps   090-077 prüfungsfragen   090-077

NO.11 Which command line creates a character special device file with a major number=19 and a minor
number=1?
A. mknod /dev/devicename c 19 1
B. mknod /dev/devicename c 1 19
C. mkdev /dev/devicename c 19 1
D. mkdev /dev/devicename c 1 19
Answer: A

SCO exam fragen   090-077 prüfung   090-077 dumps

NO.12 How many detected hard disks can you create partitions and filesystems on during the installation of
the UnixWare 7 operating system?
A. Eight (8)
B. Six (6)
C. Four (4)
D. Two (2)
Answer: D

SCO dumps   090-077 dumps   090-077 dumps   090-077 testantworten

NO.13 Which statement is false?
A. The vxfs filesystem supports the creation of 2 terabyte file sizes by default.
B. The vxfs filesytem supports the creation of up to 2 gigabyte file sizes by default.
C. The vxfs filesystem supports a 4 kilobyte logical block size.
D. The vxfs filesystem supports an 8 kilobyte logical block size.
Answer: A

SCO dumps   090-077   090-077

NO.14 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00h
B. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00s
C. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00t
D. /dev/term/00s and /dev/term/00t
Answer: D

SCO   090-077 prüfungsunterlagen   090-077 dumps   090-077 zertifizierungsantworten   090-077

NO.15 Which file controls the re-use of a user ID?
A. /etc/skel/ageduid
B. /etc/default/idage
C. /etc/security/ia/ageduid
D. There is not a file that controls the re-use of a user ID. After a user is deleted it is not possible to re-use
an ID.
Answer: C

SCO   090-077   090-077 prüfung   090-077

NO.16 If it exists, in which hard disk slice is the PDINFO (Physical Disk Information) stored?
A. The boot slice
B. The dump slice
C. The var slice
D. The volume management public slice
Answer: C

SCO   090-077 zertifizierungsantworten   090-077   090-077

NO.17 Which command do you use to create a set of emergency floppy diskettes?
A. diskadd (1M)
B. disksetup (1M)
C. emergency_disk (1M)
D. emergency_rec (1M)
Answer: C

SCO   090-077   090-077 prüfungsfragen   090-077 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 When running the fdisk (1M) command and selecting se whole disk for UNIX, which statement is true?
A. Any existing partitions are destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
B. Any existing partitions are destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
C. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
D. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
Answer: A

SCO   090-077 echte fragen   090-077 prüfung   090-077 zertifizierung   090-077

NO.19 Every UnixWare 7 system with TCP/IP has a network routing table within the kernel. Which field is NOT
contained in a routing table entry?
A. Netmask
B. Broadcast Address
C. Destination IP address
D. Network interface
Answer: B

SCO   090-077   090-077 exam fragen   090-077 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.20 Which of the following actions occur when you choose se default disk operations?during the installation
of UnixWare 7?
A. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
B. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is configured.
C. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
D. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is
configured.
Answer: A

SCO zertifizierung   090-077   090-077   090-077 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur SCO 090-077 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur SCO 090-077 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

没有评论:

发表评论