Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test Apple 9L0-064 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für Apple 9L0-064-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.
Mit Apple 9L0-064 Zertifikat können Sie Ihre Berufsaussichten verbessern und viele neue Chancen erschließen. Pass4Test ist eine geeignete Website für die Kandidaten, die sich an der Apple 9L0-064 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen. Es wird nicht nur alle Informationen zur Apple 9L0-064 Zertifizierungsprüfung, sondern Ihnen auch eine gute Lernchance bieten. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Apple 9L0-064 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen.
Apple 9L0-064 dumps von Pass4Test sind die unentbehrliche Prüfungsunterlagen, mit denen Sie Apple 9L0-064 Zertifizierung vorbereiten. Der Wert dieser Unterlagen ist gleich wie die allen anderen Nachschlagebücher. Diese Meinung ist nicht übertrieben. Wenn Sie diese Unterlagen benutzen, finden Sie es wirklich.
Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Apple 9L0-064 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Hier werden Ihre Fachkenntnisse nicht nur befördert werden. Und Sie können zwar die Prüfung nur einmal bestehen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Sie sind von guter Qualität und extrem genau. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, nicht nur die Apple 9L0-064 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und zwar Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem genießen Sie einen einjährigen Update-Service.
Exam Code: 9L0-064
Prüfungsname: OS X v10.8 Troubleshooting Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-31
Nummer: 68 Q&As
Vielleicht haben Sie auch andere ähnliche Trainingsinstrumente für die Apple 9L0-064 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf anderen Websites gesehen. Aber unsere Pass4Test stellt eine wichtige Position im Bereich von IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung dar. Mit den wissenschaftlichen Materialien von Pass4Test garantieren wir Ihnen 100% , die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test wird sich Ihre Karriere ändern. Sie können sich erfolgreich in der IT-Branche befördert werden. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wissen Sie schon, dass Sie sich schon gut auf die Apple 9L0-064 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Wir werden Ihnen nicht nur dabei helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service kostenlos bieten.
Pass4Test setzt sich aus den riesigen IT-Eliteteams zusammen. Sie alle haben hohe Autorität im IT-Bereich. Sie nutzen professionelle Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen aus, um den an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligenden Kandidaten die Trainingsinstrumente zu bieten. Die Genauigkeit von Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ist sehr hoch. Wir versprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Versuch die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Außerdem stehen wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service zur Verfügung.
9L0-064 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/9L0-064.html
NO.1 A customer would like to use target disk mode to transfer a large file from their Mac Pro using
OS
X Mountain Lion to a friend’s MacBook Pro using OS X Snow Leopard. The Mac Pro’s hard disk is
encrypted using FileVault 2. Which technique is the best to quickly transfer the file?
A. Place the Mac Pro with OS X Mountain Lion into target disk mode then transfer the file using
the Snow Leopard Finder.
B. Place the MacBook Pro with Snow Leopard into target disk mode then transfer the file using the
OS X Mountain Lion Finder.
C. Turn off encryption on the Mac Pro with OS X Mountain Lion, when de-encryption is finished
place it into target disk mode and transfer the file using the Snow Leopard Finder.
D. Use live partitioning in the Disk Utility to create a non-encrypted volume on the Mac Pro. Copy
the file to that volume, then place the Mac Pro into target disk mode and transfer the file using the
Snow Leopard Finder.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064 testantworten
NO.2 A technician suspects that an application’s preference file is causing the app to crash at
launch.
Which of the following techniques would be best to confirm the issue?
A. Use a Time Machine backup to restore the entire User folder.
B. Delete the application, reinstall it, then try launching it again.
C. Startup from OS X Recovery, open Disk Utility and repair the startup disk.
D. Use “Go to Folder...” or press the Option key to access the user library, move the suspected
preference file to the desktop and then try launching the application.
Answer: D
Apple prüfungsunterlagen 9L0-064 antworten 9L0-064 dumps 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064
NO.3 Please examine the image above. A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this
image on his screen. What would cause his Mac to display this image at startup?
A. Internet Recovery has started downloading the OS X Recovery system image.
B. The Mac is starting up from an external USB or Thunderbolt storage device.
C. EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D. Apple Service Diagnostics is loading.
Answer: A
Apple dumps 9L0-064 zertifizierungsantworten 9L0-064 9L0-064
NO.4 What should customers be aware of if they need to use Safari or reinstall OS X Mountain Lion
when their Mac has been started from OS X Recovery?
A. A valid Apple ID is required to use Safari on OS X Recovery.
B. An internet connection is required to use Safari and reinstall OS X.
C. A Mac must have at least 4GB of memory to reinstall OS X Mountain Lion.
D. They must charge the Mac’s battery to 100% before starting from OS X Recovery.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-064 zertifizierung 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064 antworten
NO.5 What is a kernel extension in OS X?
A. A user specific software library.
B. A place to store global system preference settings.
C. A software driver that provides driver support for hardware, networking, and peripherals.
D. The system for starting, stopping and managing daemons, applications, processes, and scripts.
Answer: C
Apple zertifizierung 9L0-064 9L0-064 antworten
NO.6 A user moves a file into a folder named “my stuff” and sees this message:
“You can put items into “my stuff,” but you won’t be able to see them. Do you want to continue?
Other users with sufficient permissions will be able to use the items.”
This means the user’s folder permissions to “my stuff” have been set to
A. Read only
B. Write only
C. Read & Write
D. Execute only
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-064 zertifizierung 9L0-064 echte fragen 9L0-064 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.7 Your customer runs her small business on an iMac with OS X Mountain Lion. She would like to
keep her data secure with FileVault 2, but is worried that she will have to share her administrator
password with the rest of the staff. How should you address this concern?
A. The customer should enable the Automatic login feature in the User & Group preferences.
B. This is a limitation of FileVault 2. The customer will have to share her password to use the
feature.
C. Ask the customer to disable FileVault 2 when others wish to use the computer, then re-enable it
when they are done.
D. The customer can give other user accounts the ability to unlock the disk in the Security &
Privacy preferences when she enables FileVault 2.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.8 You are troubleshooting an application which bounces in the dock for a few seconds, then
stops
without launching or displaying an error message. What built-in utility is best for displaying
application and system messages that are not shown to a user?
A. Logger
B. Console
C. Terminal
D. System Information
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.9 Which of the following are supported connection methods when transferring data from a PC
to a
Mac using Migration Assistant? SELECT TWO:
A. Fibre Channel
B. Target Disk Mode
C. Wi-Fi networking
D. Ethernet networking
E. Online Backup Services
Answer: C,D
Apple 9L0-064 zertifizierungsantworten 9L0-064
NO.10 A customer with Os X Mountain Lion installed has decided to give his Mac to his son. How can
he
easily erase the hard disk and reinstall OS X Mountain Lion?
A. He should buy a OS X Mountain Lion USB drive from Apple, start up from it and choose the
erase and install option in the installer.
B. He must use target disk mode and perform the erase and install option in OS X Mountain Lion
from another Mac.
C. He should start up to OS X Recovery, use Disk Utility to erase the hard disk’s volume, then
choose the Reinstall OS X option.
D. He should use a OS X Lion USB Drive, startup from it and erase the hard disk using Disk Utility.
After installing OS X Lion, creating a new user, and installing software updates; he will then
download OS X Mountain Lion from the Mac App Store.
Answer: C
Apple zertifizierung 9L0-064 prüfungsfrage 9L0-064 prüfungsfragen 9L0-064
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-341 exam Unterlagen und 9L0-620 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 156-315.13 zertifizierung und IIA-CGAP prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Y0-A19 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/9L0-064.html
没有评论:
发表评论