Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten, die sich an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligen, Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Viele Kandidaten, die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung einmal bestanden. Ihre Feedbacks haben gezeigt, dass die Hilfe von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Das Expertenteam von Pass4test setzt sich aus den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten zusammen. Sie bearbeiten nach ihren Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen werden Ihnen sicher viel Hilfe leisten. Die Simulationssoftware und Fragen zur CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Prüfungsprogramm zielgerichtet bearbeitet. Sie werden Ihnen sicher helfen, die CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen.
Heutzutage herrscht in der IT-Branche ein heftiger Konkurrenz. Die CheckPoint Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche immer konkurrenzfähig zu bleiben. Im Pass4Test können Sie die Trainingsmaterialien für 156-215-75-Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Unser Eliteteam wird Ihnen die richtigen und genauen Trainingsmaterialien für die CheckPoint 156-215-75-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Per die Lernmaterialien und die Examensübungen-und fragen von Pass4Test versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung bestehen können, ohne dass Sie viel Zeit und Energie fürs Lernen benutzen.
Exam Code: 156-215-75
Prüfungsname: Check Point Certified Security Administrator
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-02
Nummer: 531 Q&As
Vielleicht können Sie auch die relevanten Schulungsunterlagen in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites finden. Aber wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test mit ihnen vergleichen, würden Sie herausfinden, dass unsere Produkte mehr Wissensgebiete umfassen. Sie können auch im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Qualität unserer Produkte testen können. Die Gründe, dass Pass4Test exklusiv umfassende Materialien von guter Qualität bieten können, liegt darin, dass wir ein exzellentes Expertenteam hat. Sie bearbeiten die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren IT-Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen. Deshalb sind die Fragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4test bei den Kandidaten ganz beliebt.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215-75-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Wenn Sie ein IT-Fachmann sind, sind sie Ihnen ganz notwendig. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Wir bieten speziell den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Viele IT-Fachleute streben danach, die CheckPoint 156-215-75-Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test ist unglaublich hoch. Unser Pass4Test setzt sich dafür ein, Ihnen zu helfen, den Erfolg zu erlangen.
Weil es nicht leicht ist, die CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Um die CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die die Erfolgsquote von CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung erhöhen kann. Die erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten entwickeln ständig eine Vielzahl von Programmen, um zu garantierern, dass Sie die CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% erfolgreich bestehen können. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind sehr effektiv. Viele IT-Leute, die die Prüfung bestanden haben, haben die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test benutzt. Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test haben viele auch die CheckPoint 156-215-75 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
156-215-75 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-215-75.html
NO.1 How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created
during initial
installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator's account. Recreate the account with the
same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an
editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator's account name. Reset the Security
Administrator's password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig
administrator.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215-75 originale fragen 156-215-75 156-215-75
NO.2 Once installed, the R75 kernel resides directly below which layer of the OSI model?
Note: Application
is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Network
B. Transport
C. Data Link
D. Session
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215-75 echte fragen 156-215-75 zertifizierungsfragen 156-215-75 zertifizierung 156-215-75 antworten 156-215-75 zertifizierung
NO.3 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003
server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running
SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75
NO.4 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new
features and
support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to
specific features of
the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing
components.)
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215-75 originale fragen 156-215-75 156-215-75 156-215-75 originale fragen
NO.5 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management
Server with which
other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. SmartConsole
D. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
Answer: B
CheckPoint zertifizierung 156-215-75 156-215-75 156-215-75 zertifizierungsfragen 156-215-75
NO.6 You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three
administrators for
this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want
Answer: C
CheckPoint prüfungsfrage 156-215-75 156-215-75 zertifizierungsantworten 156-215-75 156-215-75 zertifizierungsantworten 156-215-75
NO.7 You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with
default settings. The
client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?
A. The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B. The client has Active-X blocked.
C. The client is configured incorrectly.
D. The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-75 originale fragen 156-215-75 156-215-75 156-215-75 prüfungsfragen
NO.8 Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE.?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge
interface for Network
Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the
network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75 zertifizierung 156-215-75
NO.9 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables
firewalls to incorporate
layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence
Answer: C
CheckPoint antworten 156-215-75 156-215-75 156-215-75 testantworten
NO.10 During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for
first-time
verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl
Answer: B
CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten 156-215-75 dumps 156-215-75 156-215-75
NO.11 UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the forwarding layer
of clusterXL
Answer: A
CheckPoint prüfung 156-215-75 echte fragen 156-215-75 156-215-75 prüfungsfrage
NO.12 R75's INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Physical and Data
C. Session and Transport
D. Data and Network
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75 zertifizierungsantworten 156-215-75 156-215-75 prüfungsfrage
NO.13 The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two
layers of the
OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-75 echte fragen 156-215-75 156-215-75 echte fragen
NO.14 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux
Enterprise 3.0 server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security
Management
Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway.
This is an
example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D
CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen 156-215-75 originale fragen 156-215-75 156-215-75 156-215-75 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.15 You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS
solution. Where would
be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215-75 zertifizierungsfragen 156-215-75 echte fragen
NO.16 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative
activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen 156-215-75 156-215-75 156-215-75
NO.17 How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a
Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the
Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from
SmartDashboard.
B. Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will
automatically
Sync SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and
retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and
reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D. From the Security Management Server s command line, Type fw putkey p <shared key> <
IP Address
of security Gateway>.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-75 antworten 156-215-75 dumps 156-215-75
NO.18 When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his
Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?
A. Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B. Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and
Domain Name
Servers.
C. Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces,
then Domain
Name Servers.
D. Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
Answer: D
CheckPoint zertifizierung 156-215-75 zertifizierungsantworten 156-215-75
NO.19 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP
workstation as the
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third
server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint dumps 156-215-75 156-215-75 156-215-75 156-215-75 originale fragen 156-215-75 prüfungsfragen
NO.20 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003
server as the
SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and
the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: D
CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen 156-215-75 echte fragen 156-215-75 prüfungsfrage 156-215-75
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Y0-A28 exam Unterlagen und HP2-B105 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Y0-250 zertifizierung und NS0-504 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative VCAP5-DCD dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/156-215-75.html
没有评论:
发表评论