2014年2月2日星期日

CheckPoint 156-215.75 zertifizierungsfragen

Wollen Sie an der CheckPoint 156-215.75 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Es gibt unbedingt viele Leute in Ihrer Nähe, die früher diese Prüfung machen. Weil es eine sehr wichtige Prüfung ist. Wenn Sie diese Zertifizierung besitzen, können Sie viele Vorteile haben. So, wollen Sie nach anderen Zertifizierungsverfüger erkündigen, wie diese Prüfung zu bestehen? Es gibt natürlich viele Methoden für die Vorbereitung der Prüfung, aber die hocheffektivste Methode ist, ein gutes Gerät zu benutzen. Und was ist das beste Gerät für Sie? Natürlich CheckPoint 156-215.75 dumps von Pass4Test.

Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der CheckPoint 156-215.75-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den CheckPoint 156-215.75 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online CheckPoint 156-215.75-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das CheckPoint 156-215.75 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.

Das IT-Expertenteam hat nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen immer noch vervessert, um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abzudecken und den Kandidaten zu helfen, die CheckPoint 156-215.75-Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Pass4Test die neuesten und schnellsten und richtigsten bekommen. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind sehr umfangreich und kann den Kandidaten viel Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Die Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Sie können ganz ruhig die Prüfung machen und die Zertifizierung bekommen.

In dieser Gesellschaft, wo es zahlreiche Talentierte gibt, muss man immer noch seine Kenntnisse verbessern. Und der Bedarf an den spitzen IT-Fachleuten nimmt weiter zu. In der internationalen Gesellschaft ist es auch so. So wollen viele Leute die CheckPoint 156-215.75 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Aber es ist nicht so leicht. Jedoch ist sehr wahrscheinlich, dass Sie gute Schulungsunnterlagen wählen und die Prüfung somit bestehen können. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215.75 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test befähigen Sie, diese Zertifzierung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test hat von vielen Praxen vielen Kandidaten überprüft. Sie sind in der internationalen Gesellschaft immer Vorlaüfer. Wenn Sie die CheckPoint 156-215.75 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, schicken doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215.75 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb.

Exam Code: 156-215.75
Prüfungsname: Check Point Certified Security Administrator
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-02
Nummer: 531 Q&As

156-215.75 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-215.75.html

NO.1 The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75 antworten   156-215.75

NO.2 How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created during initial
installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator's account. Recreate the account with the same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator's account name. Reset the Security
Administrator's password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig administrator.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.75 testantworten   156-215.75   156-215.75 prüfungsunterlagen   156-215.75 zertifizierung

NO.3 R75's INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Physical and Data
C. Session and Transport
D. Data and Network
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75 prüfung

NO.4 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.5 You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with default settings. The
client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?
A. The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B. The client has Active-X blocked.
C. The client is configured incorrectly.
D. The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.
Answer: D

CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten   156-215.75 zertifizierung   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.6 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which
other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. SmartConsole
D. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75 dumps   156-215.75

NO.7 You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS solution. Where would
be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75 zertifizierungsantworten   156-215.75

NO.8 Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE.?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge interface for Network
Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.9 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint dumps   156-215.75 prüfungsfragen   156-215.75   156-215.75 dumps

NO.10 Once installed, the R75 kernel resides directly below which layer of the OSI model? Note: Application
is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Network
B. Transport
C. Data Link
D. Session
Answer: A

CheckPoint antworten   156-215.75 testantworten   156-215.75

NO.11 UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the forwarding layer
of clusterXL
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-215.75 testantworten   156-215.75 prüfungsfragen   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.12 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux Enterprise 3.0 server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management
Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an
example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D

CheckPoint testantworten   156-215.75 zertifizierungsfragen   156-215.75 zertifizierungsfragen   156-215.75   156-215.75 echte fragen

NO.13 During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for first-time
verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl
Answer: B

CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75 prüfungsfragen

NO.14 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as the
SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management Server and
the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75 zertifizierungsfragen   156-215.75

NO.15 How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from SmartDashboard.
B. Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will automatically
Sync SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D. From the Security Management Server s command line, Type fw putkey p <shared key> < IP Address
of security Gateway>.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75 prüfungsfragen   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.16 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of
the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing components.)
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.75 antworten   156-215.75

NO.17 You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three administrators for
this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75 zertifizierungsantworten   156-215.75

NO.18 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables firewalls to incorporate
layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75 antworten

NO.19 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as the
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75 prüfung   156-215.75

NO.20 When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?
A. Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B. Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and Domain Name
Servers.
C. Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces, then Domain
Name Servers.
D. Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
Answer: D

CheckPoint echte fragen   156-215.75   156-215.75 echte fragen   156-215.75   156-215.75 antworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MSC-431 exam Unterlagen und 70-481 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 74-343 zertifizierung und 70-410 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-457 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/156-215.75.html

没有评论:

发表评论