2014年2月16日星期日

EMC E22-186 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die EMC E22-186-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-186-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.

Es gibt zwei Versionen der Pass4Test dumps, nämlich PDF-Version und Software-Version. Damit können Sie selbst wählen. Sie können irgendwann lernen, indem sie die exam Fragen und Testantworten von PDF-Version drucken. Die Software-Version simuliert die aktuelle Prüfung, damit können Sie sich die Prüfungsatmosphäre fühlen. Wenn sie die Prüfung ablegen, können Sie die Prüfung leichten nehmen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-186 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind unvergleichbar. Das hat nicht nur mit der Qualität zu tun. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-186 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test mit allen IT-Zertifizierungen im Einklang sind. So kümmern sich viele Kandidaten um uns. Sie glauben in uns und sind von uns abhängig. Das hat genau unsere Stärke reflektiert. Sie werden sicher Ihren Freuden nach dem Kauf unserer Produkte Pass4Test empfehlen. Denn es kann Ihnen wirklich sehr helfen.

Exam Code: E22-186
Prüfungsname: EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint Administration Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-16
Nummer: 138 Q&As

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E22-186 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre EMC E22-186 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Schicken bitte schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Bemühen Sie sich noch um die EMC E22-186 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie schneller Ihren Traum erreichen?Bitte wählen Sie die Schulungsmaterialien von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es kein Traum mehr, die EMC E22-186 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-186 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.

E22-186 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E22-186.html

NO.1 Which layer in the EMC SourceOne architecture handles SharePoint archiving activities?
A. Application
B. Service
C. Provider
D. Data
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186 zertifizierungsfragen   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186

NO.2 Which mechanism is used by External BLOB Storage to externalize content into the SourceOne
Archive?
A. Server Message Block
B. WCF with HTTP binding
C. Remote Procedure Call
D. WebDAV
Answer: C

EMC exam fragen   E22-186   E22-186 prüfungsfrage   E22-186

NO.3 A company's SharePoint farm content databases continue to grow past the Microsoft recommended
size. What can an administrator do to alleviate this problem?
A. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Shortcut activity to replace SharePoint content with shortcut files
B. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Archive activity and copy older content to an Archive folder
C. install, configure, and enable the EMC SourceOne EBS Provider for the SharePoint farm
D. ensure automatic disposition is configured on the SourceOne Archive folder
Answer: C

EMC prüfungsunterlagen   E22-186 originale fragen   E22-186 zertifizierungsfragen   E22-186 prüfungsfragen   E22-186

NO.4 An archived SharePoint site with permissions exclusively assigned via a custom site-specific group is
deleted. What is the accessibility of the archived content?
A. accessible only by a user with the Administrator role on the Mapped folder
B. accessible only by the Farm Administrator
C. accessible by a user with the Administrator role on the Native Archive folder
D. accessible only after an archive permission update task is run
Answer: A

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E22-186   E22-186

NO.5 What is a benefit of EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. improves SharePoint performance and scalability by short-cutting content on the SharePoint SQL
servers
B. leverages the SharePoint infrastructure for retention and policy management
C. provides a single, unified search mechanism across archive and SharePoint content
D. improves management of SharePoint libraries and lists and the various content types within them
Answer: D

EMC prüfungsunterlagen   E22-186 prüfungsfrage   E22-186 echte fragen

NO.6 Which EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint search feature can end users and administrators use
to find archived SharePoint content?
A. SharePoint Advanced Search
B. SharePoint Archive Search
C. SourceOne Discovery Manager
D. SourceOne Web Search
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186 prüfungsfrage   E22-186 prüfung   E22-186   E22-186

NO.7 How can an administrator minimize the number of permission updates in a SharePoint archive?
A. add and remove permissions for individual SharePoint users
B. add and remove groups
C. add and remove members to existing groups
D. add and remove permissions for individual Active Directory users
Answer: C

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E22-186   E22-186 zertifizierungsfragen   E22-186   E22-186 exam fragen

NO.8 What is the lowest SharePoint organizational level at which the SharePoint Archive activity can be
configured?
A. Farm
B. Site
C. List
D. Folder
Answer: C

EMC   E22-186 echte fragen   E22-186 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 What is the preferred mechanism for SharePoint permission assignment for use with EMC SourceOne
for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. SourceOne Security group
B. Active Directory group
C. Active Directory users
D. Local users
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E22-186 zertifizierung   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186 antworten

NO.10 Which web browser property should all end users ensure is enabled to use SharePoint Archive
Search?
A. JavaScript
B. ActiveX plug-in
C. Applets
D. Allow pop-ups
Answer: A

EMC exam fragen   E22-186 antworten   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186 testantworten

NO.11 An administrator needs to assign permissions for archiving SharePoint sites with EMC SourceOne for
Microsoft SharePoint. What should the administrator use to assign those permissions?
A. SourceOne Admin group
B. SourceOne Security group
C. SharePoint groups
D. SharePoint users
Answer: C

EMC exam fragen   E22-186 echte fragen   E22-186 dumps   E22-186 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.12 When performing an archive search from within SharePoint, what does the Owner List contain?
A. a list of documents the user owns and can access
B. the list of Mapped folders that the user is attempting to access
C. a list of the current user's SharePoint and Active Directory groups
D. the SourceOne Access Account information and the user's current logon information
Answer: C

EMC antworten   E22-186   E22-186 prüfungsfragen   E22-186 testantworten   E22-186 exam fragen

NO.13 A Microsoft SharePoint customer's database is running out of space due to excessive content.
What can EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint provide to help the customer.?
A. database compression
B. consolidated user interface
C. dual search mechanisms
D. storage management
Answer: D

EMC echte fragen   E22-186   E22-186 prüfung

NO.14 What is the function of the SharePoint Archiving activity?
A. shortcuts SharePoint items into the Native Archive
B. archives SharePoint items into a Mapped folder
C. shortcuts SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
D. archives SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186 originale fragen   E22-186   E22-186

NO.15 What is the External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine?
A. a SourceOne activity
B. a SharePoint task
C. a Database stored procedure
D. a SourceOne service
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186 zertifizierungsantworten   E22-186 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-186 echte fragen

NO.16 The administrator needs to delete a site that has permissions defined via a custom site-specific group.
What should the administrator do before the site is deleted?
A. remove the custom site-specific permission
B. change the ownership of the content to Farm Administrator
C. grant Read access to all SharePoint user accounts
D. assign a higher level group with Read access
Answer: D

EMC dumps   E22-186   E22-186 exam fragen   E22-186   E22-186

NO.17 The External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine recovers storage from which location?
A. Message Center
B. Large Content subdirectory
C. Worker Temp directory
D. Index Temp directory
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186   E22-186

NO.18 An Active Directory group has permissions for Sites A, B, and C. An end user searches for specific
documents and is presented with results from all three sites.
The SharePoint administrator deletes site B and then creates site D, granting permission to the same
Active Directory group.
The end user conducts the previous search again.
How are the end user's search results affected?
A. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included, but documents from Site B are inaccessible from
search results
B. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
C. only documents from sites A and C are included and are accessible from search results
D. only documents from sites A, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-186

NO.19 How long will a user's last query be remembered within SharePoint when the Fire-And-Forget search
feature is used?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 10 days
D. 14 days
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-186 prüfungsfragen   E22-186 testantworten

NO.20 An administrator is adding a SharePoint Farm server and needs to impersonate a user with these
details:
User name = uname
Domain = corp
Which format is valid for impersonating this user?
A. corp/uname
B. uname.corp
C. uname-corp
D. uname@corp
Answer: D

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E22-186 echte fragen   E22-186 prüfung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C4120-783 exam Unterlagen und C_TSCM62_65 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 700-410 zertifizierung und 3107 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative CV0-001 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/E22-186.html

没有评论:

发表评论