2014年1月30日星期四

CA CAT-100 dumps

Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.

Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der CA CAT-100-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den CA CAT-100 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online CA CAT-100-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das CA CAT-100 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.

Durch CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird sich viel Wandel bei Ihnen vollziehen. Beispielsweise werden Ihr Beruf und Leben sicher viel verbessert, weil die CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine ziemlich wichtige Prüfung ist. Aber so einfach ist es nicht, diese Prüfung zu bestehen.

Exam Code: CAT-100
Prüfungsname: CA Application Performance Management Professional Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-30
Nummer: 40 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine Website voller Zuversicht. Die IT-Profis von Pass4Test widmen sich die Studie der vielfältigen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, um die Effektivität der Erfolg der Prüfungen zu verbessern. Solange Sie einmal Pass4Test Unterlagen probieren, wollen Sie unbedingt sie wieder benutzen, weil wir Pass4Test nicht nur Ihnen die besten Zertifizierungsunterlagen, sondern auch den besten Service anbieten. Wenn Sie irgendwelche Meinungen haben, senden Sie bitte ihre Vorschläge an uns per E-Mail. Wir hoffen, wir helfen Prüfungsteilnehmern Erfolg machen und auch bieten den besten Service.

Sie sollen Methode zum Erfolg, nicht Einwände für die Niederlage finden. Es ist doch nicht so schwer, die CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu wählen ist eine gute Wahl, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Sie sind auch die beste Abkürzung zum Erfolg. Jeder will Erfolg erlangen. Hauptsache, man muss richtige Wahl treffen.

Die CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage in der konkurrenzfähigEN IT-Branche immer beliebter geworden. Immer mehr Leute haben sich an der Prüfung beteiligt. Aber ihre Schwierigkeit nimmt doch nicht ab. Es ist schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen, weil sie sowiedo eine autoritäre Prüfung ist, die Computerfachkenntnisse und die Fähigkeiten zur Informationstechnik prüft. Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie auf die CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufgewendet.

Sie sollen niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr bestes getan haben, sogar wenn Sie die CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung nicht bestanden haben. Das ist unser Vorschlag. Sie können ein schnelles und effizientes Schulungsinsrument finden, um Ihnen zu helfen, die CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut, die Ihnen zum 100% Bestehen der CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen. Der Preis ist rational. Sie werden davon sicher viel profitieren. Deshalb sollen Sie niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr Bestes getan haben. Sie sollen niemals aufgeben. Vielleicht ist der nächste Sekunde doch Hoffnung. Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.

CAT-100 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CAT-100.html

NO.1 Summary alert S is made up of single alerts 1, 2, and 3. Currently, the states of the alerts are as
follows: Alert 1: caution
Alert 2: caution
Alert 3: danger
What is the color of alert S?
A. Red
B. White
C. Green
D. Yellow
Answer: A

CA echte fragen   CAT-100 prüfungsfragen   CAT-100 zertifizierungsantworten   CAT-100 prüfungsunterlagen   CAT-100

NO.2 CA Introscope ChangeDetector configuration properties are stored in: A. Change-detector.xml
B. IntroscopeAgent.properties
C. ChangeDetector-config.xml
D. ChangeDetector-properties.xml
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100 zertifizierungsfragen   CAT-100 prüfungsfrage   CAT-100 prüfungsfragen   CAT-100 prüfungsfragen

NO.3 Which statements about HTTP sessions are TRUE? (Choose two)
A. Only large objects, such as shopping carts should be stored in the session object.
B. Each HTTPSession object has a parameter that you can set to specify the session timeout value.
C. If users do not log out of the HTTP session, the object remains in memory until a timeout is reached.
D. Data structures created to support HTTP sessions cannot be reclaimed by the garbage collector (GC).
Answer: B,C

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.4 Which file should you create to change certain default CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM)
settings, such as baseline duration?
A. Web.xml
B. TESS -default. Properties
C. EM-baseline.properties
D. TESS-customer.properties
Answer: A

CA zertifizierung   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.5 Which type of file stores all items contained in a management module?
A. Zip
B. Package (PKG)
C. Java Archive (JAR)
D. Tape archive (TAR)
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100 testantworten   CAT-100

NO.6 In CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM), the name of the file used for local authentication is:
A. users.xml
B. passwd.xml
C. security.xml
D. authenticate.xml
Answer: B

CA   CAT-100 prüfungsunterlagen   CAT-100   CAT-100 echte fragen   CAT-100

NO.7 Each element in a report template maps to a single:
A. Metric
B. PDF file
C. Dashboard
D. Metric grouping
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100 antworten

NO.8 What is the name of the .jar file containing the CLW.?
A. CLW.jar
B. CLWorkstation.jar
C. CommandLine.jar
D. CommandLineWorkstation.jar
Answer: B

CA   CAT-100 prüfungsfrage   CAT-100 echte fragen   CAT-100 antworten   CAT-100 prüfungsfrage

NO.9 A group of business transactions in a CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) domain is known as
a:
A. business service
B. business transaction
C. transaction parameter
D. transaction component
Answer: A

CA prüfung   CAT-100 prüfung   CAT-100 antworten

NO.10 You need an instruction in your Probe Builder Directive (PBD) to skip monitoring of all get() methods in
a given Tracer Group. Which command will do this?
A. SkipClass
B. SkipClassForFlag
C. SkipMethodForFlag
D. SkipMethodForClass
Answer: A

CA exam fragen   CAT-100 prüfung   CAT-100

NO.11 Which statement about the Historical Query Viewer is TRUE?
A. It can be used to view errors from a command line.
B. It is a web-based alternative to the Live Error Viewer.
C. It can be used to open XML files containing error data.
D. It is a free open source utility that users without CA Introscope can use to view error data produced by
CA Introscope.
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.12 Which metric type measures the number of incomplete requests during a time interval?
A. Stall Count
B. Instance counts
C. Errors Per Interval
D. Concurrent Invocations
Answer: D

CA prüfungsunterlagen   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100 prüfungsfragen

NO.13 When you create metric groupings in the Investigator, you specify the data you want the metric
grouping to display, using regular expression language from Perl 5 in the metric grouping Agent
Expressions and Metric Expressions fields. A fully qualified metric name of a metric in a Resource looks
like this:
Acme|c1737019-a|AcmeUSA|AcmeWest|GC Heap:BytesIn Use
In this example, what does AcmeWest represent?
A. Domain
B. Process
C. Resource
D. Agent name
Answer: D

CA   CAT-100 zertifizierungsantworten   CAT-100   CAT-100 originale fragen

NO.14 Which statement about tracer groups is TRUE?
A. They are defined in XML files.
B. You can activate component tracing at the class level only.
C. After you activate component tracing, you need to restart the Enterprise Manager.
D. Agent performance can be improved by modifying the default metric set to monitor only the necessary
classes.
Answer: D

CA prüfung   CAT-100 zertifizierungsantworten   CAT-100 zertifizierungsantworten   CAT-100

NO.15 You want to set up CA Introscopy so that users are always using the most up-to-date version of the
client. Which mechanism enables you to do this?
A. WebView
B. Workstation
C. Transaction Tracer
D. Web Start Workstation
Answer: D

CA prüfung   CAT-100 prüfungsunterlagen   CAT-100

NO.16 While viewing Investigator, you notice that metric values are acceptable, but you want to determine
whether there are any outlying Servlet Response Times exceeding threshold limits. Which Workstation
feature enables you to do this?
A. Metric data
B. Boundary Blame
C. View Historical Data
D. Minimum and Maximum Metric values
Answer: D

CA   CAT-100 prüfungsfragen   CAT-100 originale fragen   CAT-100 exam fragen   CAT-100 antworten   CAT-100 echte fragen

NO.17 You are viewing a dashboard that displays data from 10 different Agents. You want to isolate and view
data from three Agents, which you suspect may be affected by a problem. What must you do to enable
this?
A. Activate the Console Lens feature
B. Activate the Historical Query feature and select multiple time periods
C. Select the Show Module and Domain names with Dashboard Name option
D. Create multiple copies of Dashboards, each one designed to show data from a different Agent
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100 echte fragen

NO.18 CA Introscopy holds historical data in multiple tiers. What is a characteristic of data held in Tier 1?
A. Is used in reporting
B. Is used for incident analysis
C. Is used in capacity planning
D. Is older and configured for lower resolutions
Answer: B

CA antworten   CAT-100   CAT-100 prüfung

NO.19 A summary alert notification includes: (Choose three)
A. time stamps
B. transaction traces
C. a summary alert name
D. the current state of the summary alert
E. details of the user-defined time period for checking the current state of each underlying simple alert
Answer: B,C,E

CA zertifizierungsfragen   CAT-100 echte fragen   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.20 For reporting purposes, data from Transaction Impact Monitors (TIMs) is aggregated daily. By default,
this occurs at:
A. noon
B. 9:00 AM
C. 3:00 AM
D. midnight
Answer: D

CA   CAT-100 exam fragen   CAT-100 prüfungsfrage   CAT-100 prüfungsfrage

NO.21 You can configure CA Introscope ErrorDetector to ignore certain errors by editing which file?
A. errors.pbd
B. ErrorDetector.profile
C. IntroscopeAgent.profile
D. IntroscopeEnterpriseManager.profile
Answer: A

CA prüfung   CAT-100 dumps   CAT-100   CAT-100 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.22 In the Dashboard Editor, the palette consists of static content tools and:
A. Data viewers
B. View creators
C. Data view creators
D. Dynamic content tools
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100 prüfungsunterlagen   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.23 In the process that defines how the default metrics are generated in CA Introscope, what occurs after
an Agent obtains a list of applicable ProbeBuilder Directive (PBD) files from the IntroscopeAgent.profile
file and parses their directives?
A. The Agent collects performance and execution data.
B. The Probes report performance and execution data to the Agent.
C. The Agent reports Metrics over the network to the Enterprise Manager.
D. The Agent inserts Probes into the Java or .NET classes based on the instructions found in the PBD
files.
Answer: B

CA   CAT-100 exam fragen   CAT-100 echte fragen   CAT-100   CAT-100 dumps

NO.24 An element that is a logical grouping of metrics treated as a single element is known as a:
A. Report
B. Calculator
C. Dashboard
D. Metric Grouping
Answer: D

CA prüfung   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100 dumps

NO.25 Which metrics are MOST suitable for building alerts? (Choose three)
A. Stall Count
B. Errors Per Interval
C. Responses Per Interval
D. Concurrent Invocations
E. Average Response Time (ms)
Answer: A,B,E

CA prüfungsfrage   CAT-100 testantworten   CAT-100 prüfungsfrage   CAT-100

NO.26 Significant changes were introduced for CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) version 5.0. A
new CA CEM server deployment model is:
A. software only
B. v5.0 appliance only
C. legacy appliance only
D. virtual appliance only
Answer: A

CA exam fragen   CAT-100 originale fragen   CAT-100   CAT-100 zertifizierung   CAT-100 antworten

NO.27 Which information can you view using the Summary View tab of the CA Introscope Transaction Tracer?
(Choose three)
A. Color codes, which indicate call durations
B. The number of times a URL was accessed
C. The number of milliseconds to complete the call
D. The number of milliseconds required for the fastest call completion
E. The number of transaction components affected, shown using a hierarchical format
Answer: B,C,D

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100 originale fragen   CAT-100

NO.28 CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) records specific client transactions and never stores
private parameters. An example of a private parameter is a:
A. Password
B. client name
C. transaction name
D. transaction signature
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100 exam fragen   CAT-100 antworten

NO.29 Which step do you need to perform before you install CA Introscope ChangeDetector?
A. Stop all Enterprise Managers in your system.
B. Verify that you are using CA Introscope 9.0 or newer.
C. Set the ChangeDetector properties in IntroscopeAgent.profile.
D. Identify the <agent_home>, <Introscope_home>, and <Workstation_home> directories for CA
Introscope.
Answer: D

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100 testantworten   CAT-100 prüfungsfrage   CAT-100 originale fragen

NO.30 CA Introscope collects performance data from applications in a Java Virtual Machine (JVM) or .NET
Common Language Runtime (CLR). Which feature of the CA Introscope architecture is responsible for
collecting this data?
A. Agent
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Command Line Workstation
D. Environment Performance Agent (EPA)
Answer: A

CA prüfungsfragen   CAT-100 zertifizierungsfragen   CAT-100 exam fragen   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.31 Deleting a management module:
A. Removes the associated jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager.
B. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager and makes no
changes to the file.
C. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager, but copies it to a
folder named MM_old.
D. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager, but renames it by
appending the suffix?.inactive?.
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100 prüfungsfrage

NO.32 The preferred scripting language for developing Environment Performance Agent (EPA) plugins is:
A. Perl
B. Python
C. JavaScript
D. Shell script
Answer: C

CA zertifizierung   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100 zertifizierungsfragen   CAT-100   CAT-100 testantworten

NO.33 What is a characteristic of the CA Introscope boundary blame feature?
A. Boundary blame is disabled by default.
B. Disabling Boundary blame in an agent will generate fewer metrics than an agent with boundary blame
enabled.
C. The boundary blame metric tree provides visibility to each component in the stack, showing a called
component for every calling component.
D. Boundary blame gives visibility into the front-end components and the back-end component with all
components between these two not in the blame stack.
Answer: D

CA   CAT-100 prüfungsfragen   CAT-100 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.34 When default metrics are generated during application execution, the probes:
A. Retain data until agents collect it.
B. Report data directly to the Enterprise Manager.
C. Report data to agents, which in turn pass it to the Enterprise Manager.
D. Report data to agents, which retain it until the Enterprise Manager collects it.
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100 zertifizierungsfragen   CAT-100 zertifizierungsantworten   CAT-100 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.35 What must you configure for the Transaction Impact Monitor (TIM) to see network traffic sent by a web
server?
A. A full transaction
B. The monitor interface
C. The IP address of the web server
D. The requesting user s login credentials
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100 prüfungsfrage   CAT-100 prüfungsunterlagen   CAT-100 prüfungsfrage

NO.36 You want to configure the list of keys that identify URL Groups in this agent. Which configuration
parameter will enable you to do this?
A. introscope.agent.urlgroup.keys
B. introscope.autoprobe.directivesFile
C. introscope.agent.urlgroup.group.<key>.format
D. introscope.agent.urlgroup.group.<key>.pathprefix
Answer: D

CA antworten   CAT-100 testantworten   CAT-100 prüfung   CAT-100

NO.37 What is the Metric name in this Metric path?
H04|VVAS_Node|Server 0|Servlets|SeatServlet:Stall Count
A. H04
B. Servlets
C. Stall Count
D. WAS_Node
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100 zertifizierung   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.38 Which graph displays the most information within a single view?
A. Dashboard
B. Box-Whisker
C. Defect Pareto
D. Standard Deviation
Answer: B

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.39 You have decided that it is unnecessary to show socket-level metrics in your system and want to
disable the SocketTracing tracer group. Which command will enable you to do this?
A. TurnOff: SocketTracing
B. //TurnOn: SocketTracing
C. --TurnOn: SocketTracing
D. #TurnOn: SocketTracing
Answer: D

CA zertifizierung   CAT-100 echte fragen   CAT-100   CAT-100 prüfung

NO.40 If you want to limit an Event Database search to error events only, which query should you use?
A. type:normal
B. type:sampled
C. type:errorsnapshot
D. type:whatsinteresting
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100 prüfung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten E20-554 exam Unterlagen und 000-274 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB6-886 zertifizierung und CTAL-TM_Syll2012 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-465 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CAT-100.html

没有评论:

发表评论