Die IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige IBM Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist nicht einfach, die IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Druck der Kandidaten zu entlasten und Zeit und Energie zu ersparen hat Pass4Test viele Trainingsinstrumente entwickelt. So können Sie im Pass4Test die geeignete und effziente Trainingsmethode wählen, um die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Die IBM Zertifizierungsprüfung ist jetzt eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Haben Sie diese Zertifizierung bekommen? Haben Sie diese IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierung teilgenommen? Wenn nein, sollen Sie bitte schneller etwas machen. Es ist sehr wichtig für Sie, diese wichtige Zertifizierung zu besitzen. Wie IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierungsprüfung hocheffektiv vorzubereiten und nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen spielt heute eine sehr übergreifende Rolle.
Um die IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Exam Code: 000-M225
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Internet Security Systems Sales Mastery Test v2
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-19
Nummer: 52 Q&As
Ich glaube, egal in welcher Branche erwarten alle Beschäftigte eine gute Berufsaussichten. In der konkurrrenzfähigen IT-Branche gilt es auch. Die Fachleute in der IT-Branche erwarten eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit. Viele IT-Fachleute sind dich klar, dass die IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihren Traum erfüllen kann. Und Pass4Test ist eine solche Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft.
000-M225 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-M225.html
NO.1 What is the name of the IBM Security research and development organization?
A.Global Security Operations Center
B.X-Force
C.X-Cert
D.Security Intel Resource
Answer: B
IBM exam fragen 000-M225 antworten 000-M225 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 A Business Partner identifies a large intrusion prevention and managed services opportunity with a
long-term client.Because of the size of the opportunity, the IBM Sales Representative
recommends engaging the local IBM Security Specialist
Which statement is correct regarding this opportunity?
A.The Business Partner refers the opportunity to the IBM Specialist and receives a 20% finder's
fee
B.The IBM Specialist takes control of the opportunity and the Business Partner fulfills the order.
C.The IBM Specialist provides a client business plan to the IBM Sales Representative to guide
the Business Partner.
D.The Business Partner keeps ownership of the progression of the opportunity while the IBM
Specialist provides support
Answer: D
IBM antworten 000-M225 000-M225 000-M225 000-M225 antworten
NO.3 A client is concerned about the number of security agents currently supported on its desktop
image.What should the Systems Engineer discuss?
A.How IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliances reduce the risk of infection
or breach and mitigate the need for most security agents on the desktops.
B.How completing a data classification study allows IBM to help the client understand where its
data security risks reside
C.How the IBM Security Tivoli Endpoint Manager strategy will provide the client with one
framework for host management and security.
D.How Enterprise Scanner can automate vulnerability assessment and reduce the number of
endpoint security agents currently used
Answer: C
IBM antworten 000-M225 prüfung 000-M225
NO.4 A client has deployed SourceFire Intrusion Prevention System appliances but finds it challenging
to keep up with the constant flood of signatures What is the best IBM Security technology
differentiator?
A.Protocol Analysis Module in IBM Security host, endpoint, and network solutions.
B.Content Analyzer function in IBM Security Intrusion Prevention System appliances
C.The decryptions function in IBM Security Server Sensor.
D.IBMSecuritySecurityFusion Module function in IBM Security SiteProtector.
Answer: A
IBM 000-M225 prüfungsunterlagen 000-M225
NO.5 Which of the following is the best way to educate a potential client on the full range of IBM security
solutions and win the account?
A.Send the client the latest Gartner report showing IBM Security in the magic quadrant along with
McAfee, Symantec, and SourceFire.
B.Show the client a reference from a client in the same industry
C.Recommend another vendor in the portfolio that may be able to meet the client requirements.
D.Arrange a workshop in partnership with IBM Security to demonstrate IBM Security's X-Force
and strong solutions
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen 000-M225 echte fragen 000-M225 000-M225 zertifizierung 000-M225 originale fragen
NO.6 An IBM Business Partner is planning a security event for several regional clients in the retail
industry.Which actions should an IBM Business Partner take?
A.Research Partner World for industry specific marketing collateral.
B.Engage Techline to develop presentation content and help pay for a local venue.
C.Ask IBM to send out invitations to their clients
D.Engage their IBM Security Representative and request support from Channel Marketing to
obtain a reputable industry security speaker for the event and to help with invitations, presentation
content, and logistics
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen 000-M225 000-M225 zertifizierung 000-M225 testantworten
NO.7 How does IBM Security offer end-to-end security today?
A.Continually looks for product updates and enhancements and actively works with the Research
& Development community.
B.Evaluates gaps in the IBM Security Framework and acquires the appropriate security vendors
C.Offers a free Security Health Scan to any client.
D.Provides the industry's broadest information security training and certification courses.
Answer: A
IBM 000-M225 prüfungsunterlagen 000-M225 000-M225 antworten 000-M225
NO.8 Based upon discussions with several different vendors, a client has requested an Intrusion
Prevention System (IPS) competitive evaluation What action should the seller take?
A.Request that IBM Global Finance deliver evaluation equipment to the client
B.Complete the evaluation agreement form, and deliver the equipment to the client for testing
C.Provide the client with a tour of a Global Security Operations Center to showcase the
capabilities of IBM security products
D.Work with a Systems Engineer to schedule delivery and implementation of the evaluation
product in the client's environment.
Answer: D
IBM 000-M225 000-M225 zertifizierungsantworten 000-M225
NO.9 A potential client recently acquired a competitor organization and is considering infrastructure
consolidation.The person responsible for this project is new to the role and needs advice on how
to start the process
What action should the seller take?
A.Meet with the client and Systems Engineer to discuss options and help design the new
architecture.
B.Send the client some case studies from PartnerWorld showing similar requirements.
C.Send the client the latest solutions guide that describes the best use and deployment of
IBMSecurityappliances
D.Schedule a meeting with the technical staff from both organizations to gain an understanding of
the existing architecture.
Answer: A
IBM 000-M225 000-M225 prüfungsfrage 000-M225 prüfungsunterlagen 000-M225 antworten
NO.10 IBM Security positions its products as being "ahead of the threat-How is this achieved?
A.By relying on regular signature updates.
B.By not disclosing vulnerabilities until a patch is available for products.
C.By not relying on signature updates and utilizing heuristics.
D.By taking feeds from the global Managed Security Services operation and providing updates in
real time.
Answer: C
IBM 000-M225 000-M225 000-M225 zertifizierung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 3107 exam Unterlagen und CUR-009 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1z0-460 zertifizierung und 1Y0-350 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative EN0-001 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-M225.html
没有评论:
发表评论