Wir Pass4Test sind eine professionelle Website. Wir bieten jedem Teilnehmer guten Service, sowie Vor-Sales-Service und Nach-Sales-Service. Wenn Sie Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wollen, können Sie zuerst das kostlose Muster benutzen. Sie können sich fühlen, ob die Unterlagen sehr geeignet sind. Damit können Sie die Qualität unserer Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsunterlagen überprüfen und dann sich entscheiden für den Kauf. Falls Sie durchgefallen wären, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder Sie können wieder einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung auswählen.
Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu 1Z0-877 (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von 1Z0-877 (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum vielen IT-Fachleuten erfüllen kann. Wenn Sie einen IT-Traum haben, dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-877-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind von vielen IT-Fachleuten begehrt, die Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierung zu bestehen und im Berufsleben befördert zu werden.
Im wirklichen Leben muss jede große Karriere mit dem Selbstbewusstsein anfangen. Wenn Sie an Ihrem Wissensstand zweifeln und vor der Prüfung pauken, haben Sie schon mal gedacht, wie Sie die Oracle 1Z0-877-Prüfung selbstsicher bestehen können. Keine Sorgen, Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten, bietet. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test beträgt 100% und Sie können sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Und Sie werden eine glänzende Karriere haben.
Sind Sie IT-Fachmann?Wollen Sie Erfolg?Dann kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis prüft. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Ihre Berufsaussichten werden sich sicher verbessern. Sie werden ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Sie können eine Karriere in der internationalen Gesellschaft machen. Wenn Sie spitze technischen Fähigkeiten haben, sollen Sie sich keine Sorgen machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihren Traum erfüllen. Wir werden mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn gehen und die Herausforderung mit Ihnen zusammen nehmen.
Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird von unserem Expertenteam nach ihren umfangreichen Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen überarbeitet. Sie können die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abdecken. Sie finden vielleicht in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites auch die Schulungsunterlagen. Aber die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die umfassendeste unter ihnen und zugleich bieten Ihnen die beste Garantie. Bitte wählen Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test. Sie ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu benutzen können Sie ganz schnell und leicht die Prüfung bestehen. Das haben viele Kandidaten uns gesagt. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihre Gedanken ordnen und sich ganz gelassen auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Das reduziert nicht nur Stress, sonder hilft Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test hat auch kostenlose Fragen und Antworten als Probe. Meines Erachtens nach können Sie die Probeversion benutzen, dann wird sie Ihnen ganz passen. Sie werden selber ihre Wirkung kennen.
Exam Code: 1Z0-877
Prüfungsname: Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-21
Nummer: 302 Q&As
1Z0-877 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-877.html
NO.1 You are setting up a Sun server with two internal SATA disk drives. You have also installed two
PCI SCSI controllers, and have installed four SCSI disk drives on each controller. Now you want to
check that all of the hardware is configured properly and that all of the hard drives are visible by the
system. Which Open Boot command(s) are used to verify that all of the drives are accessible and
that the server is able to identify all of the disk drives?
A. probe-all
B. sifting probe
C. probe-scsi followed by probe-ide
D. probe-scsi-all followed by probe-ide-all
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-877 prüfung 1Z0-877 echte fragen 1Z0-877 1Z0-877
NO.2 You need to set up a cron job that will run the /usr/bin/banner command to display the
message System Backups tonight in a console window at 5:00 P .M. each Thursday. Which is the
correct cron table entry?
A. 0 5 * * 5 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
B. 0 5 * * 4 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
C. 0 17 * * 5 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
D. 0 17 * * 4 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-877 zertifizierung 1Z0-877
NO.3 There is a requirement to create a script that backs up the /export/project file system to the
default tape drive for five consecutive nights. The file system is 2 gigabytes, and all five night's
backups fit on the tape. What command in the script achieves this?
A. ufsdump 0u export/home
B. ufsdump 0uf /dev/rmt/ 0 /export/project
C. ufsdump 0uf /export/project /dev/rmt/ 0
D. ufsdump 0uf /dev/rmt/ 0n /export/project
Answer: D
Oracle prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-877 prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-877
NO.4 There is a problem on a SPARC-based system that has several permanent, customized device
aliases. The system's use of these aliases needs to be temporarily disabled, so that when the
problem is cleared, they can be enabled without having to redefine them. Which sequence of OBP
commands will temporarily disable the customized device aliases defined on the system?
A. use-nvramrc=falsereset
B. use-nvramrc?=falsereset
C. setenv use-nvramrc? Falsereset
D. setenv use-nvramrc?=falsereset
Answer: C
Oracle prüfungsfrage 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 prüfung 1Z0-877 dumps
NO.5 You are going to install a remote system using a WAN boot installation. Which two items are
true of a WAN boot and must be part of your pre-installation checklist? (Choose two.)
A. WAN boot is supported on machines with SPARC and x86 CPUs.
B. You cannot use WAN boot on machines running the Solaris OS for x86 platforms.
C. A CDROM is required to access the wanboot program and WAN boot miniroot.
D. The system must have WAN boot support in the OBP or PXE support in the BIOS.
E. An HTTP server must be available on the network.
Answer: B,E
Oracle exam fragen 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 zertifizierung 1Z0-877
NO.6 In which two conditions is it NOT possible to perform a snapshot of a file system? (Choose
two.)
A. The file system is in use by system accounting.
B. The file system is a multi-terabyte file system.
C. The file system is used as backing store by real-time applications.
D. The backing store file is located on a different file system from the source file system.
Answer: A,C
Oracle zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 exam fragen 1Z0-877 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-877 exam fragen
NO.7 You have installed a package called SUNWvts onto your system. Where is the information
about every file and directory contained in this package stored?
A. /var/sadm/messages
B. In your home directory.
C. /var/spool/SUNWvts
D. /var/sadm/install/contents
E. /var/adm/installed/contents
F. /etc/default/installed/packages/information
Answer: D
Oracle antworten 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 prüfung 1Z0-877
NO.8 A full backup of the file system mounted on /export/home has been created. As root, an
interactive restore of the /export/home/usercb/.profile file with the /var/tmp directory as the
current working directory is being performed. The end of the restore asks "set owner/mode for '.'?
[yn]", and answer y is selected to set the modes accordingly. Which statement describes the effect?
A. The owner and mode of /var/tmp are set equal to the owner and mode of /export/home before
the backup (as stored on tape).
B. The owner and mode of /export/home stored on the backup tape are updated with the current
owner and mode values of /export/home.
C. The owner and mode of /export/home are set equal to the owner and mode of /export/home
before the backup (as stored on tape).
D. The owner and mode of /var/tmp/usercb are set equal to the current owner and mode of
/export/home/usercb.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 dumps 1Z0-877
NO.9 Which three FORTH Monitor commands allow you to boot a SPARC-based system? (Choose
three.)
A. ok boot net
B. ok reboot
C. ok boot net:rarp
D. ok boot -as cdrom
E. ok boot ip=192.168.1.1
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 zertifizierung 1Z0-877
NO.10 A new service named banner needs to be incorporated into SMF. The appropriate entries are
placed in the milestones where this service is stopped and started and the service scripts are in the
correct locations.
Which command incorporates the banner service into SMF?
A. svccfg import /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
B. svccfg add /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
C. svcadm import /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
D. svcadm add /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf-xml
Answer: A
Oracle originale fragen 1Z0-877 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 A server has not had any changes made to the configuration of the standard system login
accounts. It has a number of tape devices attached to it. The server is the only system on the local
network that has tape devices. A file must be configured to allow backups. Which file must be
correctly configured on the system with the tape devices attached to enable the other system to
successfully perform its backup?
A. /.rhosts
B. /etc/hosts.equiv
C. /etc/rmt/tape.conf
D. /etc/hostname.rmt0
Answer: A
Oracle prüfungsfrage 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-877 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.12 The boot disk on your x86-based server has been corrupted and you just finished restoring the
root (/) file system to c1d0. Which describes the command(s) that you will use to install the GRUB
programs from the Solaris OS DVD?
A. /usr/sbin/installboot /usr/platform/`uname \ -i`/lib/fs/ufs/bootblk /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
B. /usr/sbin/installboot /dev/dsk/c1d0s0 /a /sbin/installgrub /a/boot/grub/stage1
/a/boot/grub/stage2 \ /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
C. /sbin/installgrub /boot/grub/stage1 /boot/grub/stage2 /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
D. /usr/sbin/installboot /boot/grub/stage1 /boot/grub/stage2 \ /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
E. /usr/sbin/mount /dev/dsk/c1d0s0 /a; /sbin/installgrub \ /a/boot/grub/stage1
/a/boot/grub/stage2 /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
Answer: C
Oracle prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-877 prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-877 prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-877 1Z0-877 testantworten
NO.13 You have been directed to install a server in a secure environment where all unnecessary
network services must be disabled, except for sshd. During the installation of the Solaris OS, you
setup the system to be Secure by Default. Which three describe how network services will be
configured on the newly installed server? (Choose three.)
A. SNMP - enabled for remote clients
B. syslogd - limit to local connections
C. rpcbind - limit to local connections
D. sendmail - limit to local connections
E. syslogd - enabled for remote clients
F. rpcbind - enabled for remote clients
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle exam fragen 1Z0-877 testantworten 1Z0-877 1Z0-877
NO.14 You have a SPARC server with two SCSI drives. Each drive has an installation of Solaris 10 and
both drives are identical. The system currently boots from the first SCSI disk drive, but the first SCSI
drive has failed. You try to boot the system from the second SCSI disk drive, but it wonboots from
the first SCSI disk drive, but the first SCSI drive has failed. You try to boot the system from the
second SCSI disk drive, but it won? boot. What do you need to do to boot to the second SCSI drive?
A. Select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once booted to the second drive, mount and copy
the /etc/vfstab file to the boot disk.
B. Select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once booted to the second drive, mount and fix the
/etc/vfstab file on the boot disk.
C. Install a bootblock onto the second SCSI drive; select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once
booted to the second drive, mount and fix the /etc/vfstab file on the boot disk.
D. Boot from DVD to get into a single user shell; mount and fix the /etc/vfstab file on the boot drive.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-877 zertifizierung 1Z0-877
NO.15 Given:
# metadb -s clones -i flags first blk block count a m luo 16 8192 /dev/dsk/c4t1d0s7 r - replica does
not have device relocation information o - replica active prior to last mddb configuration change u -
replica is up to date l - locator for this replica was read successfully c - replica's location was in
/etc/lvm/mddb.cf p - replica's location was patched in kernel m - replica is master, this is replica
selected as input W - replica has device write errors a - replica is active, commits are occurring to
this replica M - replica had problem with master blocks D - replica had problem with data blocks F -
replica had format problems S - replica is too small to hold current data base R - replica had device
read errors
# metastat -ac
clones/d30 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0 clones/d20 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0 clones/d10 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0
Which two represent the features of Solaris Volume Manager software configured on this system?
(Choose two.)
A. mirrored volumes
B. striped volumes
C. soft partitions
D. logical volumes
Answer: C,D
Oracle prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-877 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-877 1Z0-877
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 3103 exam Unterlagen und MSC-431 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-K34 zertifizierung und C_THR12_66 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MSC-321 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-877.html
没有评论:
发表评论