2013年12月21日星期六

CheckPoint 156-215.71 prüfungsfrage

Es ist schwierig, CheckPoint 156-215.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sorgen Sie sich um die Vorbereitung der Prüfung nach der Anmeldung? Wenn ja, lesen Sie bitte die folgenden Inhalte. Sie können den kürzesten Weg zum Erfolg der 156-215.71 Prüfung finden, der Ihnen helfen, CheckPoint 156-215.71 Prüfung mit guter Note bestanden. Das ist ja CheckPoint 156-215.71 dumps von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie diese Prüfung sehr leicht bestehen wollen, probieren Sie bitte diese dumps.

Die CheckPoint 156-215.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Obwohl es sehr schwierig zu bestehen ist, können Sie diese Prüfung leichter bestehen, wenn Sie die richtige Methode finden. Und Wir Pass4Test sind Ihre beste Wahl. Mit der 100%-Hitrate Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test können Sie alle Probleme in der CheckPoint 156-215.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung auslösen. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten ernst lernen, gibt es keine Probleme für Sie. Und nach dem Kauf können Sie einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. (innerhalb einem Jahr) Sie können über die gewünschten Unterlagen beherrschen, wenn Sie auf jeden Fall die neueste Version bekommen. Probieren Sie sofort, bitte.

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-215.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann würden Sie sich ganz gelassen auf Ihre Prüfung voebereiten. Wählen Sie die zielgerichteten Schulung, können Sie ganz leicht die CheckPoint 156-215.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Viele IT-Fachleute wollen IT-Zertifikate erhalten. Die IT-Zertifikate werden Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche befördert zu werden. Das CheckPoint 156-215.71 IT-Zertifikat ist ein beliebtes unter den vielen Zertifikaten. Obwohl es nicht so leicht ist, die CheckPoint 156-215.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, gibt es doch Methoden. Sie können viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzen, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren, oder an den effizienten Kursen teilnehmen. Die speziellen Simulationsprüfungen von Pass4Test, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und Ihr Ziel erreichen können, ist sehr effizient.Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine gute Wahl.

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die CheckPoint 156-215.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die CheckPoint 156-215.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.

Exam Code: 156-215.71
Prüfungsname: Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-21
Nummer: 563 Q&As

156-215.71 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-215.71.html

NO.1 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-215.71 exam fragen   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71
3.You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten   156-215.71   156-215.71 prüfung
4.You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71 prüfungsfragen   156-215.71   156-215.71 testantworten
5.Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D

CheckPoint prüfung   156-215.71 antworten   156-215.71 testantworten   156-215.71
6.What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71 prüfungsunterlagen   156-215.71
7.In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71 zertifizierungsantworten
8.The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71 antworten   156-215.71 zertifizierungsantworten
9.The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint zertifizierung   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71 zertifizierung
10.You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71 prüfung   156-215.71 exam fragen
11.The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-215.71 echte fragen   156-215.71   156-215.71 zertifizierungsantworten   156-215.71   156-215.71 echte fragen
12.You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e m po r a r ¡± rule u si n g Sm a r t D ashbo ard an d s el e c t hi d e ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71 zertifizierung   156-215.71 dumps   156-215.71 antworten
13.The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.71 echte fragen   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.2 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-215.71   156-215.71 antworten   156-215.71 prüfung   156-215.71

NO.3 You run cpconfig to reset SIC on the Security Gateway.After the SIC reset operation is complete, the
policy that will be installed is the
A.Last policy that was installed
B.Default filter
C.Standard policy
D.Initial policy
Answer: D

CheckPoint zertifizierung   156-215.71 zertifizierungsfragen   156-215.71   156-215.71 originale fragen   156-215.71 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 When configuring the network interfaces of a checkpoint Gateway, the direction can be defined as
Internal or external.
What is meaning of interface leading to DMZ?
A.It defines the DMZ Interface since this information is necessary for Content Control.
B.Using restricted Gateways, this option automatically turns off the counting of IP Addresses originating
from this interface
C.When selecting this option.Ann-Spoofing is configured automatically to this net.
D.Activating this option automatically turns this interface to External
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71 echte fragen   156-215.71 originale fragen

NO.5 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases

NO.6 Implied Rules

NO.7 While in Smart View Tracker, Brady has noticed some very odd network traffic that he thinks could be
an intrusion.He decides to block the traffic for 60 but cannot remember all the steps.What is the correct
order of steps needed to perform this?
1) Select the Active Mode tab In Smart view Tracker
2) Select Tools > Block Intruder
3) Select the Log Viewing tab in SmartView Tracker
4) Set the Blocking Time out value to 60 minutes
5) Highlight the connection he wishes to block
A.3, 2, 5, 4
B.3, 5, 2, 4
C.1, 5, 2, 4
D.1, 2, 5, 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint zertifizierung   156-215.71 prüfung   156-215.71 zertifizierung   156-215.71 zertifizierung

NO.8 You have created a rule Base Firewall, websydney.Now you are going to create a new policy package
with security and address transaction rules for a secured gateway.What is true about the new package s
NAT rules?
A.Rules 1 and 5 will be appear in the new package
B.Rules 1, 3, 4and 5 will appear in the new package
C.Rules 2, 3 and 4 will appear in the new package
D.NAT rules will be empty in the new package
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71 originale fragen   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.9 Which type of resource could a Security Administrator use to control access to specific file shares on
target machines?
A.URI
B.CIFS
C.Telnet
D.FTP
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71 prüfung   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.10 Latency has lost SIC communication with her Security Gateway and she needs to re establish
SIC.What would be the correct order of steps needed to perform this task?
1) Create a new activation key on the Security Gateway, then exit cpconfig.
2) Click the Communication tab on the Security Gateway object, and then click Reset.
3) Run the cpconfig tool, and then select Secure Internal Communication to reset.
4) Input the new activation key in the Security Gateway object, and then click initialize
5) Run the cpconfig tool, then select source Internal Communication to reset.
A.5, 4, 1, 2
B.2, 3, 1, 4
C.2, 5, 1, 4
D.3, 1, 4, 2
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.11 Which of these security policy changes optimize Security Gateway performance?
A.Use Automatic NAT rules instead of Manual NAT rules whenever possible
B.Putting the least-used rule at the top of the Rule Base
C.Using groups within groups in the manual NAT Rule Base
D.Using domain objects in rules when possible
Answer: A

CheckPoint prüfung   156-215.71 prüfungsfrage   156-215.71 antworten   156-215.71

NO.12 Which port must be allowed to pass through enforcement points in order to allow packet logging to
operate correctly?
A.514
B.256
C.257
D.258
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71 prüfungsfrage   156-215.71 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 A Web server behind the Security Gateway is set to Automatic Static NAT.Client side NAT is not
checked in the Global Properties.A client on the Internet initiates a session to the Web Server.Assuming
there is a rule allowing this traffic, what other configuration must be done to allow the traffic to reach the
Web server?
A.Automatic ARP must be unchecked in the Global Properties.
B.A static route must be added on the Security Gateway to the internal host.
C.Nothing else must be configured.
D.A static route for the NAT IP must be added to the Gateway's upstream router.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.14 What can NOT be selected for VPN tunnel sharing?
A.One tunnel per subnet pair
B.One tunnel per Gateway pair
C.One tunnel per pair of hosts
D.One tunnel per VPN domain pair
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71 exam fragen   156-215.71

NO.15 A rule _______ is designed to log and drop all other communication that does not match another rule?
A.Stealth
B.Cleanup
C.Reject
D.Anti-Spoofing
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71 zertifizierungsantworten   156-215.71 zertifizierungsfragen   156-215.71

NO.16 For which service is it NOT possible to configure user authentication?
A.HTTPS
B.FTP
C.SSH
D.Telnet
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-215.71 exam fragen   156-215.71 prüfungsfrage

NO.17 Secure Platform WebUI Users

NO.18 Gateway route table

NO.19 VPN communities

NO.20 Which answers are TRUE? Automatic Static NAT CANNOT be used when:
i) NAT decision is based on the destination port
ii) Source and Destination IP both have to be translated
iii) The NAT rule should only be installed on a dedicated Gateway only
iv) NAT should be performed on the server side
A.(i), (ii), and (iii)
B.(i), and (ii)
C.ii) and (iv)
D.only (i)
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.21 SmartView Tracker traffic logs

NO.22 Blocked connections

NO.23 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A.Asymmetric encryption
B.Symmetric encryption
C.Certificate-based encryption
D.Dynamic encryption
Answer: A

CheckPoint zertifizierung   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.24 Manual NAT rules

NO.25 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C

CheckPoint originale fragen   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71 originale fragen

NO.26 Security Gateway R71 supports User Authentication for which of the following services? Select the
response below that contains the most complete list of supported services.
A.FTP, HTTP, TELNET
B.FTP, TELNET
C.SMTP, FTP, HTTP, TELNET
D.SMTP, FTP, TELNET
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-215.71 echte fragen   156-215.71 zertifizierungsantworten   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.27 IPS Profiles

NO.28 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71 prüfungsfragen   156-215.71

NO.29 SmartView Tracker audit logs

NO.30 SIC certificates

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-684 exam Unterlagen und 70-460 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-E58 zertifizierung und E20-555 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-481 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/156-215.71.html

没有评论:

发表评论