2013年12月20日星期五

Tibco TB0-124 prüfungsfragen

Wir versprechen, dass alle die Prüfung 100% bestehen können, ohne Ausnahme. Wenn Sie heute Pass4Test wählen, fangen Sie dann mit Ihrem Training an. Sie können die nächste Prüfung sicher bestehen und die besten Ressourcen mit der Marktkohärenz und zuverlässiger Garantie bekommen

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Tibco TB0-124 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann würden Sie sich ganz gelassen auf Ihre Prüfung voebereiten. Wählen Sie die zielgerichteten Schulung, können Sie ganz leicht die Tibco TB0-124 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Die Tibco TB0-124 Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Experten konzipiert. Sein Design ist eng mit dem heutigen sich schnell verändernden IT-Markt verbunden. Die Ausbildung von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, mit der erneuerten Technik Ihre Fähigkeit zur Problemlösung zu fördern und Ihre Zufriedenheit am Arbeitsplatz zu verbessern. Die Deckung der Tibco TB0-124 Zertifizierung von Pass4Test ist um 100% als geplant gestiegen. Solange Sie unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten verwenden, garantieren wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung leiche bestehen können.

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Tibco TB0-124 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Exam Code: TB0-124
Prüfungsname: TIBCO® MDM 8 Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-20
Nummer: 117 Q&As

TB0-124 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/TB0-124.html

NO.1 Which three parameters can be configured for Quick Export? (Choose three.)
A. maximum number of records to be exported
B. the progress bar increment
C. the file extension
D. delivery method
E. the name of the file
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124 prüfung   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.2 You have made changes to the "allmenu.xml" file to include access to the TIBCO MDM User Guide
Which file must be redeployed to make the User Guide available in the Menu List?
A. ECM.war
B. EML.ear
C. ECM.ear
D. EML.war
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-124 antworten   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam fragen   TB0-124

NO.3 Click on the two correct index configurations.
A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-124 prüfung   TB0-124 zertifizierung   TB0-124 antworten

NO.4 Which two servers must be running for successful configuration of TIBCO MDM for an Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. TIBCO Cache Server
B. JMS Server
C. Database Server
D. AS2 Server
E. Webserver
Answer: A,C

Tibco zertifizierung   TB0-124 prüfungsfrage   TB0-124   TB0-124 prüfungsunterlagen   TB0-124 prüfungsfrage

NO.5 Which two statements are true about data synchronization? (Choose Two.)
A. Synchronization Formats define the data format required to get data into the repository.
B. Synchronization Profiles allow you to export a subset of data.
C. Data can only be synchronized incrementally.
D. Data can be synchronized out of the system via JMS.
Answer: B,D

Tibco zertifizierungsantworten   TB0-124 echte fragen   TB0-124 testantworten   TB0-124 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 Which two properties can you change in the Database screen of the Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Table Space File Size
B. Database Server Name
C. Database Port ID
D. Dynamic Table Space Location
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-124 exam fragen   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.7 As part of simple cleansing processes workflow, you want to verify that some attributes are defined and
all attributes are entered in uppercase.
What is the best approach for meeting this requirement?
A. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You call this rulebase in the Mass-Update interface to apply modifications to
a chosen subset of data.
B. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You add an activity in the import workflow, which will call this rulebase file at
the beginning of the process.
C. You pre-process custom functionalities that get the input file, do the check on mandatory attributes,
and put all of them in uppercase before generating a clean file for TIBCO MDM.
D. You ask all source applications to implement the mandatory rules as well as the uppercase condition.
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.8 Which three actions are supported in an Initialization Rulebase type? (Choose three.)
A. propagate some attribute values to child records
B. fill up a dropdown from a datasource
C. limit access to attributes/groups of attributes
D. assign default values to the attributes of a new record
E. create a SoftLink
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124 testantworten   TB0-124 prüfungsfrage   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.9 Which statement is true about data import?
A. It can be initiated through web services.
B. It can be initiated through FileWatcher.
C. It must be initiated through the GUI.
D. It creates a new version of the record when a duplicate is imported
Answer: A

Tibco zertifizierung   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam fragen   TB0-124

NO.10 When must the 'First Pass' advanced rulebase attribute be defined as Required?
A. When conditions must be executed in the context of creating records
B. When a parent record propagates values to a child
C. When the rulebase declares links to relationships
D. When the rulebase creates SoftLink with child records
Answer: B

Tibco zertifizierungsantworten   TB0-124 echte fragen   TB0-124   TB0-124 prüfungsfragen

NO.11 Which three statements are true about clustering Application Servers? (Choose three.)
A. All Application Servers in the cluster must have the same JVM version.
B. Each server must have different ports assigned for JNDI registry in the Configurator.
C. Each Application Server should have its own logging setup with a separate logging configuration.
D. The NODEJD environment variable must be unique for each Application Server instance in the cluster.
E. The Application Servers and Database Servers must be installed on the same machine.
F. All the Application Servers in the cluster must be connected to different database instances.
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco echte fragen   TB0-124 zertifizierungsfragen   TB0-124 prüfungsunterlagen   TB0-124

NO.12 TIBCO MDM supports which two methods of external system integration? (Choose Two.)
A. Java Messaging Service
B. Java Remote Method Invocation
C. Web Services
D. Enterprise JavaBeans
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-124 prüfungsfragen   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.13 Which two security types are supported for enterprise user accounts.? (Choose two.)
A. authenticated users
B. passwords
C. authorized users
D. LDAP-based authenticated password
E. Application Server user credentials
Answer: B,D

Tibco testantworten   TB0-124 prüfungsunterlagen   TB0-124 zertifizierung   TB0-124

NO.14 Which three actions can you take with subset rules? (Choose three.)
A. select records for synchronization with Backend System
B. select records when importing data into a repository
C. save searches to save the selection criterion for reuse in a record search
D. create a list of records for browsing
E. change the display of the attribute values (i.e. change to upper case on selected records)
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124 antworten   TB0-124 originale fragen

NO.15 Which activity allows for running a rule in a workflow?
A. EvaluateSubset
B. InterpretCommand
C. EvaluateRuleBase
D. IdentifyActionType
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_HANASUP_1 exam Unterlagen und 000-619 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser LOT-927 zertifizierung und LOT-441 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-583 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/TB0-124.html

没有评论:

发表评论