2013年12月20日星期五

Symantec ST0-025 echte fragen

Die Symantec ST0-025-Prüfung sind jedem IT-Fachmann sehr wichtig. Solange Sie das Zertifikat bekommen, werden Sie im Beruf sicher nicht aussondert. Sie werden befördert und ein höheres Gehalt beziehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie alle bekommen, was Sie wünschen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-025-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Ressourcen zum Erfolg. Mit diesen Schulungsmaterialien werden Sie den Schritt zum Erfolg beschleunigen. Sie werden sicher mehr selbstbewusster.

Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut. Sie alle träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Suie können Ihren Traum erreichen und eine gute Berufskarriere haben. Durch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie bekommen, was Sie wollen.

Wenn Sie einige unsererExamensübungen-und antworten für Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung versucht haben, dann können Sie eine Wahl darüber treffen, Pass4Test zu kaufen oder nicht. Wir werden Ihnen mit 100% Bequemlichkeit und Garantie bieten. Denken Sie bitte daran, dass nur Pass4Test Ihen zum Bestehen der Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen kann.

Exam Code: ST0-025
Prüfungsname: Symantec Security Information Manager 4.5 (STS)
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-20
Nummer: 100 Q&As

Während die meisten Menschen denken würden, dass die die Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Aber wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es doch leichter, ein Symantec ST0-025 Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind ganz umfangreich. Sie enthalten sowohl Online-Service als auch Kundendienst. Beim Online-Service geht es um die Forschungsmateriale, die Simulationsprüfungen und Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten. Der Kundendienst von bietet nicht nur die neuesten Fragen und Antworten sowie dynamische Nachrichten über Symantec ST0-025-Zertifizierung, sondern aktualisiert auch ständig Prüfungsfragen und Antworten und Buchband.

Sind Sie mit Ihrer Arbeit zufrieden? Sind sie damit Zufrieden, was Sie jetzt machen? Wollen Sie Ihre Arbeitsfähigkeit erhöhen? Dann müssen Sie zuerst mehr nützliche Fähigkeiten für Ihre Arbeit beherrschen, indem Sie sich besser erhöhen. Und das wichtigste ist, dass Arbietsgeber wissen, Sie mehr Arbeitsfähigkeiten beherrschen. Dann nehmen Sie an Symantec ST0-025 Prüfung teil. Diese Prüfung kann Sie Ihren Wunsch erreichen. Und es macht nichts, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen nicht genug kennen, weil Sie die Hilfe und die Vorbereitungswerkzeuge an Pass4Test finden können. Die Prüfungsfragen und-antworten können Ihnen helfen, Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

ST0-025 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-025.html

NO.1 Once custom rules are properly defined, the Correlation Engine _____.
A. correlates events against the rule criteria, analyzes conclusions and creates impending incidents
B. analyzes events against the rule criteria, correlates with existing conclusions and creates the
impending incident
C. analyzes events against the rule criteria, creates conclusions and correlates conclusions into incidents
D. applies individual rules to events, analyzes conclusions and correlates events into incidents
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-025 testantworten   ST0-025 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 What is the correct Symantec Security Information Manager incident identification pipeline?
A. collection --> normalization --> rule processing --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
B. normalization --> collection --> rule processing --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
C. rule processing --> normalization --> collection --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
D. attack tracing --> rule processing --> normalization --> collection --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
Answer: A

Symantec exam fragen   ST0-025   ST0-025   ST0-025 prüfung   ST0-025 echte fragen   ST0-025

NO.3 Events that are filtered out remain stored in the ______.
A. Event Logger
B. Incident Repository
C. Event Archive
D. Incident History
Answer: D

Symantec antworten   ST0-025   ST0-025

NO.4 Security data is continuously gathered from thousands of security sensors worldwide through the
integrated _____.
A. Symantec Security Information Manager
B. DeepSight Global Intelligence Network
C. Symantec Enterprise Security Manager
D. Symantec Sygate Solution
Answer: B

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-025   ST0-025 antworten   ST0-025 prüfungsfragen

NO.5 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content from Symantec?
A. LiveUpdate
B. LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C. Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D. Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-025 antworten   ST0-025 prüfung   ST0-025   ST0-025   ST0-025 antworten

NO.6 Which menu options do you select in the user interface to shut down or reboot the Symantec Security
Information Manager (SSIM) appliance?
A. System --> Shutdown/Restart
B. SSIM Console --> Shutdown/Restart
C. SSIM --> Configure Appliance --> Shutdown/Restart
D. SSIM Console --> Systems tab
Answer: C

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-025 testantworten   ST0-025   ST0-025

NO.7 What information does the Correlation Manager use to identify and prioritize incidents?
A. DeepSight
B. event history
C. incident
D. assets
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-025 prüfungsfragen   ST0-025 zertifizierung   ST0-025 testantworten

NO.8 When querying archived event data, how can you make a query available to other users of the system?
A. save it in Published Queries
B. save it in Public Templates
C. grant Read Query permission to the domain
D. check the Shared option on the saved query
Answer: A

Symantec prüfungsfragen   ST0-025   ST0-025   ST0-025   ST0-025 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 What is the purpose of normalization?
A. to minimize the number of events affecting multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to strategize
the events more quickly
B. to correlate events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to compare all events equally
C. to standardize events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to compare all events
equally
D. to process the events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to strategize the events
more quickly
Answer: C

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-025 dumps   ST0-025   ST0-025 dumps   ST0-025

NO.10 What is Device-level aggregation?
A. parsing data with data sensors
B. grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C. forwarding event data to the appliance
D. event and log sensoring
Answer: B

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-025 prüfung   ST0-025 antworten   ST0-025

NO.11 What are on-box collectors?
A. PIX, UNIX Syslog and Sygate
B. Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C. PIX, Snort and Symantec Mail Security
D. Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Symantec Network Security
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-025   ST0-025   ST0-025   ST0-025

NO.12 Where do you configure LiveUpdate for Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM)?
A. SSIM Start Page --> Configure Appliance --> LiveUpdate tab
B. SSIM Console --> Systems tab --> LiveUpdate tab
C. from a command prompt
D. SSIM Client --> Maintenance tab --> LiveUpdate tab
Answer: A

Symantec echte fragen   ST0-025   ST0-025   ST0-025

NO.13 In Symantec Security Information Manager, collectors send events to _____.
A. Event Disposition
B. Event Archive
C. Event Reporting
D. Event Logger
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-025 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-025   ST0-025   ST0-025 exam fragen

NO.14 Normalization provides a unique identifier for each type of event and _____.
A. adds Correlation Manager-specific data to the translated incident
B. adds Correlation Manager-specific data to the translated event
C. maps events to a device-specific signature
D. maps incidents to a device-specific signature
Answer: B

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-025   ST0-025   ST0-025 prüfungsfrage

NO.15 How can you determine which ports are potentially vulnerable on a given host in the Assets Table?
A. by running the NetScan user action on the asset
B. by looking at the Services tab on the asset
C. by viewing the Details tab for the asset
D. by running the Host Information report on the asset
Answer: B

Symantec echte fragen   ST0-025   ST0-025

NO.16 Which two are commonly used to view archived events? (Choose two.)
A. Information Manager Event Viewer
B. Archive Management Console tab
C. Query Wizard
D. Incident Management Console tab
Answer: A, C

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-025 exam fragen   ST0-025 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-025 exam fragen

NO.17 By default, event archives are stored for up to _____ days.
A. 10
B. 30
C. 60
D. 90
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-025   ST0-025

NO.18 Which three ratings does the Information Manager Assets Table use to quantify the importance of the
device and help determine how to escalate security incidents related to that device? (Choose three.)
A. Confidentiality
B. Criticality
C. Availability
D. Priority
E. Integrity
Answer: A, C, E

Symantec   ST0-025 echte fragen   ST0-025   ST0-025   ST0-025 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 How do you install the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) Console?
A. on the SSIM DVD, go to Tools and install the client
B. go to the SSIM web interface, download the client and click Run
C. from the SSIM appliance, deploy the console to your machine
D. No installation is necessary because SSIM is a browser-based tool.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-025 antworten   ST0-025

NO.20 What are two ways in which new entries can be added to the Assets Table of a Symantec Security
Information Manager solution? (Choose two.)
A. through the Lookup Tables pane of the Information Manager Console
B .importing from HP OpenView through the OpenView Integration feature
C. importing from a .CSV file exported from Active Directory
D. automatic population through a supported vulnerability scanner
Answer: C, D

Symantec   ST0-025   ST0-025   ST0-025 echte fragen   ST0-025   ST0-025 antworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten JN0-696 exam Unterlagen und 70-561 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 74-325 zertifizierung und HP2-N44 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-155 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-025.html

没有评论:

发表评论