Es existiert viele Methoden, sich auf die Oracle 1Z0-047 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Unsere Website bietet zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente, mit denen Sie sich auf die nächste Oracle 1Z0-047 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Die Lernmaterialien zur Oracle 1Z0-047 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten sowohl Fragen als auch Antworten. Unsere Materialien sind von der Praxis überprüfte Software. Wir werden alle Ihren Bedürfnisse zur IT-Zertifizierung abdecken.
Chancen gehören zu den Leuten, wer gut vorbereitet hat. Wenn unsere Chance vor uns vorhanden ist, können wir sie erfolgreich greifen? Die Oracle 1Z0-047 exam Fragen können die Garantie für Sie, diese Prüfung abzulegen. Mit diesen dumps können Sie viel Zeit sparen und hohe Effektivität haben. Sie können ihre Besonderheit und hohe Qualität kennen, wenn sie die echten Fragen von Pass4Test benutzen. Es ist wirklich einer kürzester Weg zu Ihrem Erfolg. Damit können Sie Oracle 1Z0-047 exam voll vorbreiten.
Um immer die besten IT-Zertifizierung dumps für Sie bieten, verbessern wir Pass4Test immer die Qualität der dumps und aktualisieren dumps nach den neuesten Prüfungsvorschriften. Pass4Test ist Ihre beste Wahl in heutigem Markt. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, können Sie nach anderen erkündigen. Es gibt unbedingt jemanden, der unsere Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen früher benutzt hat. Wir versprechen Ihnen die beste Nachschläge, einmal die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend bemühen, die Oracle 1Z0-047-Prüfung zu bestehen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Traum erreichen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-047-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten und bieten Ihnen auch eine gute Plattform zum Lernen. Die Frage lautet, wie Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten sollen, um die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Die Antwort ist ganz einfach. Sie sollen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-047-Prüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz entspannt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
Wenn Sie Ihre Position in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft durch die Oracle 1Z0-047 Zertifizierungsprüfung festigen und Ihre fachliche Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, müssen Sie gute Fachkenntnisse besitzen und sich viel Mühe für die Prüfung geben. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die Oracle 1Z0-047 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht durch die Oracle 1Z0-047 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihnen der IT-Branche vorstellen. Aber man braucht nicht unbedingt viel Zeit und Energie, die Fachkenntnisse kennen zu lernen. Sie können die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-047 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Sie werden zielgerichtet nach den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen entwickelt. Mit ihr können Sie mühelos die schwierige Oracle 1Z0-047 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Exam Code: 1Z0-047
Prüfungsname: Oracle Database SQL Expert
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-20
Nummer: 260 Q&As
1Z0-047 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-047.html
NO.1 You need to load information about new customers from the NEW_CUST table into the tables CUST
and CUST_SPECIAL. If a new customer has a credit limit greater than 10,000, then the details have to be
inserted into CUST_SPECIAL. All new customer details have to be inserted into the CUST table. Which
technique should be used to load the data most efficiently?
A.external table
B.the MERGE command
C.the multitable INSERT command
D.INSERT using WITH CHECK OPTION
Answer:C
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-047 testantworten 1Z0-047 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-047
NO.2 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the MARKS_DETAILS and MARKStables. Which is the
best method to load data from the MARKS_DETAILStable to the MARKStable?
A.Pivoting INSERT
B.Unconditional INSERT
C.Conditional ALL INSERT
D.Conditional FIRST INSERT
Answer:A
Oracle zertifizierung 1Z0-047 antworten 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.3 Which three tasks can be performed using regular expression support in Oracle Database 10g?
(Choose three.)
A.It can be used to concatenate two strings.
B.It can be used to find out the total length of the string.
C.It can be used for string manipulation and searching operations.
D.It can be used to format the output for a column or expression having string data.
E.It can be used to find and replace operations for a column or expression having string data.
Answer:C D E
Oracle 1Z0-047 dumps 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.4 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.The USER_SYNONYMS view can provide information about private synonyms.
B.The user SYSTEM owns all the base tables and user-accessible views of the data dictionary.
C.All the dynamic performance views prefixed with V$ are accessible to all the database users.
D.The USER_OBJECTS view can provide information about the tables and views created by the user
only.
E.DICTIONARY is a view that contains the names of all the data dictionary views that the user can access.
Answer:A E
Oracle exam fragen 1Z0-047 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-047 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-047 antworten
NO.5 Evaluate the CREATE TABLE statement: CREATE TABLE products (product_id NUMBER(6)
CONSTRAINT prod_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, product_name VARCHAR2(15)); Which statement is true
regarding the PROD_ID_PK constraint?
A.It would be created only if a unique index is manually created first.
B.It would be created and would use an automatically created unique index.
C.It would be created and would use an automatically created nonunique index.
D.It would be created and remains in a disabled state because no index is specified in the command.
Answer:B
Oracle exam fragen 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.6 View the Exhibit and examine the descriptions of ORDER_ITEMS and ORDERS tables. You want to
display the CUSTOMER_ID, PRODUCT_ID, and total (UNIT_PRICE multiplied by QUANTITY) for the
order placed. You also want to display the subtotals for a CUSTOMER_ID as well as for a PRODUCT_ID
for the last six months. Which SQL statement would you execute to get the desired output?
A.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id,oi.product_id) WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6;
B.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id,oi.product_id) HAVING
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6;
C.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id, oi.product_id) WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) >= 6;
D.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id WHERE MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6
GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id, oi.product_id) ;
Answer:D
Oracle antworten 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 prüfung 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 prüfungsfrage
NO.7 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMP table which is not partitioned and not an
index-organized table. Evaluate the following SQL statement: ALTER TABLE emp DROP COLUMN
first_name; Which two statements are true regarding the above command? (Choose two.)
A.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided it does not contain any data.
B.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided at least one or more columns remain in the table.
C.The FIRST_NAME column can be rolled back provided the SET UNUSED option is added to the above
SQL statement.
D.The FIRST_NAME column can be dropped even if it is part of a composite PRIMARY KEY provided the
CASCADE option is used.
Answer:B D
Oracle 1Z0-047 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-047 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-047 echte fragen
NO.8 In which scenario would you use the ROLLUP operator for expression or columns within a GROUP BY
clause?
A.to find the groups forming the subtotal in a row
B.to create group-wise grand totals for the groups specified within a GROUP BY clause
C.to create a grouping for expressions or columns specified within a GROUP BY clause in one direction,
from right to left for calculating the subtotals
D.to create a grouping for expressions or columns specified within a GROUP BY clause in all possible
directions, which is cross-tabular report for calculating the subtotals
Answer:C
Oracle prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 Evaluate the following CREATE SEQUENCE statement: CREATE SEQUENCE seq1 START WITH 100
INCREMENT BY 10 MAXVALUE 200 CYCLE NOCACHE; The sequence SEQ1 has generated numbers
up to the maximum limit of 200. You issue the following SQL statement: SELECT seq1.nextval FROM
dual; What is displayed by the SELECT statement?
A.1
B.10
C.100
D.an error
Answer:A
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 prüfung
NO.10 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES table. You want to retrieve hierarchical
data of the employees using the top-down hierarchy. Which SQL clause would let you choose the
direction to walk through the hierarchy tree?
A.WHERE
B.HAVING
C.GROUP BY
D.START WITH
E.CONNECT BY PRIOR
Answer:E
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 testantworten
NO.11 View the Exhibit and examine the data in ORDERS and ORDER_ITEMS tables. You need to create a
view that displays the ORDER ID, ORDER_DATE, and the total number of items in each order. Which
CREATE VIEW statement would create the view successfully?
A.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu (order_id,order_date) AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date,
COUNT(i.line_item_id) "NO OF ITEMS" FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id)
GROUP BY o.order_id,o.order_date;
B.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)
"NO OF ITEMS" FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY
o.order_id,o.order_date;
C.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)
FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY o.order_id,o.order_date;
D.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)||'
NO OF ITEMS' FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY
o.order_id,o.order_date WITH CHECK OPTION;
Answer:B
Oracle zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 dumps 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.12 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. Your company decided to give
a monthly bonus of $50 to all the employees who have completed five years in the company. The
following statement is written to display the LAST_NAME, DEPARTMENT_ID, and the total annual salary:
SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+50*12 "Annual Compensation" FROM employees WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(SYSDATE, hire_date)/12 >= 5; When you execute the statement, the "Annual
Compensation" is not computed correctly. What changes would you make to the query to calculate the
annual compensation correctly?
A.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary*12+50 "Annual
Compensation".
B.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+(50*12) "Annual
Compensation".
C.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary+50)*12 "Annual
Compensation".
D.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary*12)+50 "Annual
Compensation".
Answer:C
Oracle 1Z0-047 exam fragen 1Z0-047 prüfung 1Z0-047 originale fragen
NO.13 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the ORDERS table. Which two WHERE clause
conditions demonstrate the correct usage of conversion functions? (Choose two.)
A.WHERE order_date > TO_DATE('JUL 10 2006','MON DD YYYY')
B.WHERE TO_CHAR(order_date,'MON DD YYYY') = 'JAN 20 2003'
C.WHERE order_date > TO_CHAR(ADD_MONTHS(SYSDATE,6),'MON DD YYYY')
D.WHERE order_date IN ( TO_DATE('Oct 21 2003','Mon DD YYYY'), TO_CHAR('NOV 21 2003','Mon DD
YYYY') )
Answer:A B
Oracle 1Z0-047 echte fragen 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.14 OE and SCOTT are the users in the database. The ORDERS table is owned by OE. Evaluate the
statements issued by the DBA in the following sequence: CREATE ROLE r1; GRANT SELECT, INSERT
ON oe.orders TO r1; GRANT r1 TO scott; GRANT SELECT ON oe.orders TO scott; REVOKE SELECT
ON oe.orders FROM scott; What would be the outcome after executing the statements?
A.SCOTT would be able to query the OE.ORDERS table.
B.SCOTT would not be able to query the OE.ORDERS table.
C.The REVOKE statement would remove the SELECT privilege from SCOTT as well as from the role R1.
D.The REVOKE statement would give an error because the SELECT privilege has been granted to the
role R1.
Answer:A
Oracle 1Z0-047 dumps 1Z0-047 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-047 exam fragen 1Z0-047 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.15 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table. You want to add a constraint
on the CUST_FIRST_NAME column of the CUSTOMERS table so that the value inserted in the column
does not have numbers. Which SQL statement would you use to accomplish the task?
A.ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'
没有评论:
发表评论