Wenn wir zuerst die Fragen und Antworten und Prüfungsmulator zur Symantec ST0-134 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietetet, haben wir niemals geträumt, dass wir so einen guten Ruf bekommen können. Wir geben Ihnen die unglaubliche Garantie. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test für Ihre Symantec ST0-134 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, versprechen wir Ihnen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.
Die Symantec ST0-134 Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Experten konzipiert. Sein Design ist eng mit dem heutigen sich schnell verändernden IT-Markt verbunden. Die Ausbildung von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, mit der erneuerten Technik Ihre Fähigkeit zur Problemlösung zu fördern und Ihre Zufriedenheit am Arbeitsplatz zu verbessern. Die Deckung der Symantec ST0-134 Zertifizierung von Pass4Test ist um 100% als geplant gestiegen. Solange Sie unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten verwenden, garantieren wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung leiche bestehen können.
Während die meisten Menschen denken würden, dass die die Symantec ST0-134 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Aber wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es doch leichter, ein Symantec ST0-134 Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind ganz umfangreich. Sie enthalten sowohl Online-Service als auch Kundendienst. Beim Online-Service geht es um die Forschungsmateriale, die Simulationsprüfungen und Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-134 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten. Der Kundendienst von bietet nicht nur die neuesten Fragen und Antworten sowie dynamische Nachrichten über Symantec ST0-134-Zertifizierung, sondern aktualisiert auch ständig Prüfungsfragen und Antworten und Buchband.
Wenn Sie finden, dass eine große Herausforderung in Ihrem Berufsleben vor Ihnen steht, so müssen Sie die Symantec ST0-134 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine echte Website, die umfassende Kenntnisse über Symantec ST0-134 Zertifizierungsprüfung besitzen. Wir bieten exklusive Online-Symantec ST0-134 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. So ist es ganz leicht, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie. Pass4Test ist als Anführer der professionalen Zertifizierung anerkannt. Sie bietet die umfangreichste standardisierte Trainingsmethoden. Sie werden feststellen, dass die Symantec ST0-134 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Zeit die gründlichste, genaueste und neueste Praxis sind. Wenn Sie die Symantec ST0-134 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten haben, werden Sie sicher mehr sicher sein, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen.
Exam Code: ST0-134
Prüfungsname: Symantec EndPoint Protection 12.1 Technical Assessment
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-19
Nummer: 165 Q&As
Mit einem Symantec ST0-134 Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das Symantec ST0-134 Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!
ST0-134 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-134.html
NO.1 Which two objects in the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console describe the most
granular level to which a policy can be applied? (Select two.)
A. Site
B. Domain
C. Group
D. Location
E. Computer
F. User
Answer: CD
Symantec dumps ST0-134 antworten ST0-134 ST0-134
NO.2 A financial company has a security policy that prevents banking system workstations from
connecting to the internet. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology will be
prevented from working on the company's workstations?
A. Insight
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. LiveUpdate
Answer: A
Symantec prüfungsfrage ST0-134 prüfungsfrage ST0-134 testantworten
NO.3 A company with one site has a factory with computers in the manufacturing area. Both factory
managers and operators need to log in to these shared computers. Different policies will be applied
depending on whether the individual logging in to the machine is a manager or an operator. Which
Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 feature provides this ability?
A. Computer mode
B. Active Directory synchronization
C. User mode
D. Console authentication
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134
NO.4 An administrator creates a new domain in the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console. How
can the administrator copy policies from the old domain to the new domain?
A. Export the policy from the old domain and import it into the new domain.
B. Copy the policy in the old domain and paste the policy into the new domain.
C. Copy the old domain's policy XML file into the folder for the new domain.
D. Back up the old domain's database and restore it into the new domain.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-134 dumps ST0-134 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 A company is experiencing a malware outbreak. The company deploys Symantec Endpoint
Protection 12.1, with only Virus and Spyware Protection, Application and Device Control, and
Intrusion Prevention technologies. Why would Intrusion Prevention be unable to block all
communications from an attacking host?
A. Intrusion Prevention needs the firewall component to block all traffic from the attacking host.
B. Intrusion Prevention blocks the attack only if the administrator wrote a signature for it.
C. Intrusion Prevention definitions are out-of-date.
D. Intrusion Prevention is set to log only.
Answer: A
Symantec prüfung ST0-134 ST0-134 prüfungsfrage ST0-134 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can be connected to an embedded database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
Answer: A
Symantec originale fragen ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134
NO.7 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component improves performance because known good
files are skipped?
A. LiveUpdate Administrator server
B. Group Update Provider
C. Shared Insight Cache server
D. Central Quarantine server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 prüfungsfrage
NO.8 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides services to improve the
performance of virtual client scanning?
A. Shared Insight Cache server
B. LiveUpdate Administrator server
C. Symantec Protection Center
D. Group Update Provider
Answer: A
Symantec zertifizierung ST0-134 ST0-134 dumps ST0-134 testantworten
NO.9 An administrator is logged in to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) console for a
system named SEPM01. The groups and policies that were previously in the SEPM01 console are
unavailable and have been replaced with unfamiliar groups and policies. What was a possible reason
for this change?
A. The administrator was modified from using Computer mode to User mode.
B. The administrator was logged in to the incorrect domain for SEPM01.
C. The administrator was changed from a limited administrator to a system administrator.
D. The administrator was using the Web console instead of the Java console.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 prüfungsfrage ST0-134 zertifizierung
NO.10 How does the Intrusion Prevention System add an additional layer of protection to Network Threat
Protection?
A. It inspects the TCP packet headers and tracks the sequence number.
B. It performs deep packet inspection, reading the packet headers, and data portion.
C. It examines TCP/IP traffic from the application and traces the source of the traffic.
D. It monitors IP datagrams for abnormalities.
Answer: B
Symantec zertifizierungsantworten ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 exam fragen
NO.11 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 defense mechanism provides protection against worms
like W32.Silly.FDC, which propagate from system to system through the use of autorun.inf files?
A. Application Control
B. SONAR
C. Client Firewall
D. Exceptions
Answer: A
Symantec testantworten ST0-134 prüfungsfragen ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134
NO.12 Drive-by downloads are a common vector of infections. Some of these attacks use encryption to
bypass traditional defense mechanisms. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection
technology blocks such obfuscated attacks?
A. SONAR
B. Bloodhound heuristic virus detection
C. Client Firewall
D. Browser Intrusion Prevention
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134
NO.13 The fake antivirus family "PC scout" infects systems with a similar method regardless of its variant.
Which SONAR sub-feature can block new variants of the same family, based on sequence of events?
A. artificial intelligence
B. behavioral heuristic
C. human authored signatures
D. behavioral policy lockdown
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-134 originale fragen ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 testantworten
NO.14 According to Symantec, what is a botnet?
A. systems infected with the same virus strain
B. groups of systems performing remote tasks without the users' knowledge
C. groups of computers configured to steal credit card records
D. compromised systems opening communication to an IRC channel
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-134 prüfung
NO.15 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses Sybase SQL Anywhere?
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager embedded database
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager remote database
C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
D. Shared Insight Cache server
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 ST0-134 prüfungsfrage
NO.16 Which component is required in order to run Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection
technologies?
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
D. Symantec Protection Center
Answer: B
Symantec prüfung ST0-134 ST0-134 zertifizierung
13.Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides single-sign-on to the Symantec
Endpoint Protection Manager and other products, along with cross-product reporting?
A. Symantec Reporting server
B. Symantec Security Information Manager
C. IT Analytics
D. Symantec Protection Center
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-134 prüfungsfrage ST0-134 exam fragen ST0-134 ST0-134 echte fragen
NO.17 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology provides the primary protection
layers against zero-day network attacks?
A. SONAR
B. Client Firewall
C. Intrusion Prevention
D. System Lockdown
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-134 prüfungsfragen ST0-134 prüfungsfrage ST0-134 originale fragen ST0-134
NO.18 How can an administrator manage multiple, independent companies from one database while
maintaining independent groups, computers, and policies?
A. Set up limited administrators with appropriate rights.
B. Set up separate domains.
C. Set up additional sites using a single database.
D. Set up separate locations and turn off inheritance.
Answer: B
Symantec antworten ST0-134 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-134
NO.19 In addition to performance improvements, which two benefits does Insight provide? (Select two.)
A. reputation scoring for documents
B. zero-day threat detection
C. protection against system file modifications
D. false positive mitigation
E. blocking of malicious websites
Answer: BD
Symantec ST0-134 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-134
NO.20 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses reputation to evaluate a file?
A. Shared Insight Cache server
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
C. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
D. LiveUpdate Administrator server
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-134 ST0-134 testantworten ST0-134 zertifizierung ST0-134 prüfung ST0-134
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C2040-442 exam Unterlagen und 1Y0-200 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-129 zertifizierung und ST0-202 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Z1-536 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-134.html
没有评论:
发表评论