Wollen Sie CA 270-132 dumps von Pass4Test probieren? Diese dumps sind unbedingt die besten Unterlagen auf dem Markt, die im Zusammenhang mit den Prüfungen sind. Warum? Es gibt die folgenden vier Gründen. Zuerst sind die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test von den reichen Erfahrungen der IT-Eliten zusammengeschlossen und auch sehr genau. Zweitens beinhalten Pass4Test dumps alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in aktuellen Prüfungen Drittens, die Pass4Test dumps garantieren Ihnen, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn die Teilnehmer durchgefallen sind, können Sie die volle Rückerstattung bekommen. Viertes gliedern sich Pass4Test in zwei verschiedenen Versionen, PDF-Versionen und Software-Versionen. Wenn Sie beide dumps kaufen, können Sie diese Prüfung leichter vorbereiten.
Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur CA 270-132 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die CA 270-132 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur CA 270-132 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
Viele IT-Fachleute wollen IT-Zertifikate erhalten. Die IT-Zertifikate werden Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche befördert zu werden. Das CA 270-132 IT-Zertifikat ist ein beliebtes unter den vielen Zertifikaten. Obwohl es nicht so leicht ist, die CA 270-132 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, gibt es doch Methoden. Sie können viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzen, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren, oder an den effizienten Kursen teilnehmen. Die speziellen Simulationsprüfungen von Pass4Test, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und Ihr Ziel erreichen können, ist sehr effizient.Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine gute Wahl.
Die angemessene Bildung ist die Garantie des Erfolgs. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig, diese Prüfung auszuwählen. Wir bieten Ihnen die neuesten und effektivsten Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten. Und Wir Pass4Test garantieren 1000% Erfolg. Und die Preise ist auch günstig. Die Bezahlung bei Paypal kann Ihre Sicherheit garantieren. Wir Pass4Test bieten die besten Lernmaterialien für CA 270-132 Prüfungen und auch aktualisieren immer die Prüfungsunterlagen.
Exam Code: 270-132
Prüfungsname: Certified Unicenter Specialist Engineer
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-04
Nummer: 107 Q&As
Wenn Sie sich für die Schulungsprogramme zur CA 270-132 Zertifizierungsprüfung interessieren, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur CA 270-132 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Wir werden den Kunden einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bieten.
Es gibt ein Sprichwort, das Spiel beendet, wenn Sie es aufgeben. Die Prüfung ist ähnlich wie das Spiel. Viele geben die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen auf, wenn sie nicht genug Zeit haben. Aber Sie können diese Prüfung mit guter Note bestehen, wenn Sie die richtige exam Fragen benutzen trotz kurzer Zeit. Glauben Sie nicht? Dann müssen sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test probieren.
270-132 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/270-132.html
NO.1 Which three components make up the Event Management architecture? (Choose
three.)
A. caopr.dsb
B. awservices
C. tngdb database
D. caioprdb database
E. NT Event Log Reader
Answer: ADE
CA 270-132 270-132 zertifizierung 270-132 antworten 270-132 zertifizierungsantworten 270-132 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 You want to secure Agents so they can only be modified by the correct users. What
accomplishes this?
A. editing the aws_sadmin.cfg file
B. editing the aws_sadmin.cnf file
C. editing the aws_snmp.cfg file
D. editing the gwipfltii.dat file
Answer: A
CA 270-132 originale fragen 270-132
NO.3 Which file contains the object-oriented contents of a Local Catalog?
A. tngdb.dat
B. litestore.dat
C. jasclient.cfg
D. tndbrowser.cfg
NO.4 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions that respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
Which two things must the Message Record and Actions accomplish to cause the
central DSM to failover for the local DSM? (Choose two.)
A. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the COR
B. issue the setdsmname command on the COR
C. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
D. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the local DSM
E. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
Answer: AB
CA 270-132 270-132 270-132 270-132
NO.5 Before installing Remote Administration Client, what must be done?
A. load Unicenter Explorer
B. install SQL Client Connectivity
C. install and start the Agent Common services
D. install and start the IIS and World Wide Web services
Answer: B
CA prüfung 270-132 zertifizierungsfragen 270-132 prüfungsfragen 270-132 prüfungsunterlagen 270-132
NO.6 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions which respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
What else must you do?
A. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
B. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on each local DSM
C. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
D. modify the aws_sadmin.cfg file on all Agent machines
Answer: D
CA zertifizierungsfragen 270-132 270-132 zertifizierungsantworten 270-132 antworten
NO.7 A machine named AGENT managed by DSM1 is having a problem. How should you
open this Nodeview from the command line?
A. nodeview -d DSM1 -a AGENT
B. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -agent AGENT
C. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -view AGENT@DSM1
D. nodeview -@ DSM1 -target AGENT@DSM1
Answer: D
CA originale fragen 270-132 testantworten 270-132 dumps
NO.8 From the 2-D Map you open the tool Agent View and a Repository Error 22
message appears. What must you do to fix this error?
A. install Agent Views
B. reboot the machine
C. close the 2-D Map and reopen it
D. stop and restart the CA-Unicenter Service
Answer: A
CA 270-132 270-132 270-132 dumps 270-132 zertifizierungsantworten 270-132
NO.9 What are two components of the Jasmine Catalog architecture? (Choose two.)
A. COR
B. Global Catalog
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. WorldView Interface
E. WorldView Application Programming Interface (API)
Answer: BC
CA prüfungsfrage 270-132 270-132 270-132
NO.10 Agent View tools are used to connect to which two Unicenter components? (Choose
two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Agents
D. Event Manager
E. Workload Manager
Answer: AC
CA zertifizierungsfragen 270-132 antworten 270-132 270-132 270-132 270-132 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. At
the home office, in Unicenter Explorer Topology, you find that one of the client
COR's WorldView information is missing.
Which command should you run on that system to fix the problem?
A. synchcat
B. createcat
C. tndrepublish
D. tndunpublish
Answer: C
CA prüfungsunterlagen 270-132 270-132 270-132 dumps 270-132 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.12 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. One
of the client systems cannot connect to the home office Global Catalog.
Which two commands should you use to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)
A. camstat
B. camping
C. unifstat
D. ccicntrl status
E. awservices status
Answer: AB
CA originale fragen 270-132 echte fragen 270-132 270-132
NO.13 As a manager, what are three of the DSM's functions? (Choose three.)
A. filtering traps
B. request SNMP polls
C. logging polled values
D. filtering console messages
E. query Enterprise Management Objects
Answer: ABC
CA 270-132 270-132 270-132 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.14 Which Unicenter NSM component, available in Unicenter Product Explorer, must
be installed to create BPVs with automatic re-evaluating criteria?
A. Dynamic BPV Browser
B. Advanced Event Correlation
C. Remote Administrative Client
D. Dynamic Containment Service
Answer: D
CA zertifizierung 270-132 prüfungsfragen 270-132 270-132 270-132 testantworten
NO.15 Certkiller requires securing the SNMP environment. Which two changes could be
made within the pollsets to make Unicenter consistent with this requirement?
(Choose two.)
A. retries
B. SNMP port
C. trap destination
D. SNMP update timer
E. SNMP GET community string
Answer: BE
CA 270-132 prüfungsfragen 270-132 270-132
NO.16 Which two components are used to visually represent the overall enterprise
environment? (Choose two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. Real World Interface
E. Service Control Manager
Answer: CD
CA 270-132 270-132 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.17 What is an accurate description of the Windows System Agent?
A. send alerts based upon critical operating system events
B. send alerts when a certain string of characters is written to a log file
C. send traps based on a service which is using too much memory
D. send traps based on a process which is using too much memory
Answer: D
CA dumps 270-132 270-132 270-132 270-132 testantworten
NO.18 If you use the abroswer command to view an Agent on a remote host, where is the
browser file located?
A. local machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
B. local machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
C. remote machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
D. remote machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
Answer: A
CA 270-132 zertifizierungsantworten 270-132 zertifizierung 270-132 270-132 270-132 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.19 What are the three functional areas of Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. WorldView
B. Agent Technology
C. Enterprise Management
D. Performance Management
E. Advanced Network Operations
Answer: ABC
CA zertifizierungsantworten 270-132 270-132 270-132
NO.20 You wish to prevent your DSM from discovering and managing UNIX Agents.
Where should you move the caiuxos.dat and caiuxos.cnf files to make this happen?
A. CAIGLBL0000\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
B. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\sys
C. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\exclude
D. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
Answer: D
CA 270-132 echte fragen 270-132
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCP5-DCV exam Unterlagen und 000-619 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Z0-597 zertifizierung und HP2-N35 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 646-206 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/270-132.html
没有评论:
发表评论