Seit Jahren CheckPoint 156-315-71 Prüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. CheckPoint Zertifizierung wird immer wichtiger heutzutage. Als von IT-Industrie international anerkannte Prüfung wird 156-315-71 eine der wichtigsten Prüfungen in CheckPoint. Sie können viele Vorteile bekommen, wenn Sie die Zertifizierung bekommen. CheckPoint 156-315-71 dumps von Pass4Test bezeichnet als das unentbehrliche Gerät, womit Sie die Prüfung vorbereiten, weil es den besten Nachschlag für CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist.
Es gibt ein Sprichwort, das Spiel beendet, wenn Sie es aufgeben. Die Prüfung ist ähnlich wie das Spiel. Viele geben die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen auf, wenn sie nicht genug Zeit haben. Aber Sie können diese Prüfung mit guter Note bestehen, wenn Sie die richtige exam Fragen benutzen trotz kurzer Zeit. Glauben Sie nicht? Dann müssen sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test probieren.
Die CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Obwohl es sehr schwierig zu bestehen ist, können Sie diese Prüfung leichter bestehen, wenn Sie die richtige Methode finden. Und Wir Pass4Test sind Ihre beste Wahl. Mit der 100%-Hitrate Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test können Sie alle Probleme in der CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung auslösen. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten ernst lernen, gibt es keine Probleme für Sie. Und nach dem Kauf können Sie einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. (innerhalb einem Jahr) Sie können über die gewünschten Unterlagen beherrschen, wenn Sie auf jeden Fall die neueste Version bekommen. Probieren Sie sofort, bitte.
Die CheckPoint 156-315-71 Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Experten konzipiert. Sein Design ist eng mit dem heutigen sich schnell verändernden IT-Markt verbunden. Die Ausbildung von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, mit der erneuerten Technik Ihre Fähigkeit zur Problemlösung zu fördern und Ihre Zufriedenheit am Arbeitsplatz zu verbessern. Die Deckung der CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierung von Pass4Test ist um 100% als geplant gestiegen. Solange Sie unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten verwenden, garantieren wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung leiche bestehen können.
Exam Code: 156-315-71
Prüfungsname: Check Point Certified Security Expert R71
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-04
Nummer: 480 Q&As
Pass4Test ist eine erstklassig Website zur CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Produkte von Pass4Test helfen denjenigen, die keine umfassenden IT-Kenntnisse besitzen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb schicken, würden Sie viel Zeit und Energie ersparen. Die Produkte von Pass4test werden von den Fachleuten tiefintensiv bearbeitet. Die allen sind von guter Qualität.
156-315-71 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-315-71.html
NO.1 Which external user authentication protocols are supported in SSL VPN?
A. LDAP, Active Directory, SecurID
B. DAP, SecurID, Check Point Password, OS Password, RADIUS, TACACS
C. LDAP, RADIUS, Active Directory, SecurID
D. LDAP, RADIUS, TACACS, SecurID
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-315-71 testantworten 156-315-71 antworten 156-315-71 zertifizierungsfragen 156-315-71
NO.2 How does a cluster member take over the VIP after a failover event?
A. Ping the sync interface
B. if list -renew
C. Broadcast storm
D. Gratuitous ARP
Answer: D
CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen 156-315-71 156-315-71 156-315-71 prüfungsfrage 156-315-71 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 Which of the following commands can be used to stop Management portal services?
A. fw stopportal
B. cpportalstop
C. cpstop / portal
D. smartportalstop
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-315-71 echte fragen 156-315-71
NO.4 Which of the following statements about the Port Scanning feature of IPS is TRUE?
A. The default scan detection is when more than 500 open inactive ports are open for a period of 120
seconds.
B. The Port Scanning feature actively blocks the scanning, and sends an alert to SmartView Monitor.
C. Port Scanning does not block scanning; it detects port scans with one of three levels of detection
sensitivity.
D. When a port scan is detected, only a log is issued, never an alert.
Answer: C
CheckPoint dumps 156-315-71 156-315-71 156-315-71
NO.5 What is a task of the SmartEvent Correlation Unit?
A. Add events to the events database.
B. Look for patterns according to the installed Event Policy.
C. Assign a severity level to an event
D. Display the received events.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-315-71 dumps 156-315-71
NO.6 When you check Web Server in a host-node object, what happens to the host?
A. The Web server daemon is enabled on the host.
B. More granular controls are added to the host, in addition to Web Intelligence tab settings.
C. You can specify allowed ports in the Web server's node-object properties. You then do not need to list
all allowed ports in the Rule Base.
D. IPS Web Intelligence is enabled to check on the host.
Answer: B
CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten 156-315-71 prüfung 156-315-71 dumps
NO.7 Check point Clustering protocol, works on:
A. UDP 8116
B. UDP 500
C. TCP 8116
D. TCP 19864
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-315-71 156-315-71 prüfung 156-315-71 antworten 156-315-71 zertifizierungsfragen 156-315-71
NO.8 Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades
Answer: C
CheckPoint testantworten 156-315-71 prüfungsunterlagen 156-315-71 156-315-71
NO.9 ________is a proprietary Check Point protocol. it is the basis for Check Point ClusterXL inter-module
communication.
A. RDP
B. CCP
C. CKPP
D. HA OPCODE
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-315-71 156-315-71 156-315-71
NO.10 You need to publish SecurePlatform routes using the ospf routing protocol. What is the correct
command structure, once entering the route command, to implement ospf successfully?
A. Run cpconfig utility to enable ospf routing
B. ip route ospf
ospf network1
ospf network2
C. Enable
Configure terminal
Router ospf [id]
Network [network] [wildmask] area [id]
D. Use DBedit utility to either the objects_5_0.c file
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-315-71 echte fragen 156-315-71
NO.11 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setsync 0
B. fw ctl sysnstat stop
C. fw ctl sysnstat off
D. fw ctl setsyns off
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-315-71 prüfung 156-315-71 dumps 156-315-71 prüfungsfrage
NO.12 You are MegaCorp Security Administrator. This company uses a firewall cluster, consisting of two
cluster members. The cluster generally works well but one day you find that the cluster is behaving
strangely. You assume that there is a connectivity problem with the cluster synchronization cluster link
(cross-over cable).
Which of the following commands is the best for testing the connectivity of the crossover cable?
A. telnet <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
B. arping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
C. ifconfig a
D. Ping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-315-71 dumps 156-315-71 prüfungsfrage
NO.13 Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by
the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-315-71 originale fragen 156-315-71 156-315-71 zertifizierungsantworten 156-315-71 testantworten
NO.14 Which of the following manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify automatic
uploads of reports to a central FTP server?
A. Smart Dashboard Log Consolidator
B. Security Management Server
C. Smart Reporter Database
D. Smart Reporter
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-315-71 prüfungsfragen 156-315-71 156-315-71 156-315-71
NO.15 John is configuring a new R71 Gateway cluster but he can not configure the cluster as Third Party IP
Clustering because this option is not available in Gateway Cluster Properties: What's happening?
A. John is not using third party hardware as IP Clustering is part of Check Point's IP Appliance B .Third
Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
B. ClusterXL needs to be unselected to permit 3rd party clustering configuration.
C. John has an invalid ClusterXL license.
Answer: C
CheckPoint originale fragen 156-315-71 zertifizierungsantworten 156-315-71 156-315-71 156-315-71
NO.16 Which procedure creates a new administrator in SmartWorkflow?
A. Run cpconfig, supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
B. In SmartDashboard, click SmartWorkflow / Enable SmartWorkflow and the Enable SmartWorkflow
wizard will start. Supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions
when prompted.
C. On the Provider-1 primary MDS, run cpconfig, supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name,
Access Applications and Permissions.
D. In SmartDashboard, click Users and Administrators right click Administrators / New Administrator and
supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
Answer: D
CheckPoint echte fragen 156-315-71 antworten 156-315-71 dumps 156-315-71 156-315-71 dumps
NO.17 Refer to Exhibit:
Match the ClusterXL Modes with their configurations
A. A-3, B-2, C-1, D-4
B. A-3, B-2, C-4, D-1
C. A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1
D. A-2, B-3, C-1, D-4
Answer: C
CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen 156-315-71 dumps 156-315-71 testantworten 156-315-71 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.18 Organizations are sometimes faced with the need to locate cluster members in different geographic
locations that are distant from each other. A typical example is replicated data centers whose location is
widely separated for disaster recovery purposes.
What are the restrictions of this solution?
A. There are no restrictions.
B. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 150 ms latency
(ITU Standard G.114).
C. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100 ms latency.
D. There are two restrictions: 1. The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100ms
latency and no more than 5% packet loss. 2. The synchronization network may only include switches and
hubs.
Answer: D
CheckPoint dumps 156-315-71 zertifizierungsfragen 156-315-71
NO.19 You want to verify that your Check Point cluster is working correctly. Which command line tool can you
use?
A. cphaconf state
B. cphaprob state
C. cphainfo-s
D. cphastart -status
Answer: B
CheckPoint echte fragen 156-315-71 156-315-71 156-315-71 echte fragen
NO.20 You are establishing a ClusterXL environment, with the following topology: External interfaces
192.168.10.1 and 192.168.10.2 connect to a VLAN switch. The upstream router connects to the same
VLAN switch. Internal interfaces 172.16 10.1 and 172.16.10.2 connect to a hub. 10.10.10.0 is the
synchronization network. The Security Management Server is located on the internal network with IP
172.16.10.3. What is the problem with this configuration?
A. There is an IP address conflict
B. The Security Management Server must be in the dedicated synchronization network, not the internal
network.
C. The Cluster interface names must be identical across all cluster members.
D. Cluster members cannot use the VLAN switch. They must use hubs.
Answer: B
CheckPoint zertifizierung 156-315-71 156-315-71 echte fragen 156-315-71 156-315-71
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB5-858 exam Unterlagen und 00M-663 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1z0-460 zertifizierung und JN0-730 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TSCM62_65 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/156-315-71.html
没有评论:
发表评论