2013年12月5日星期四

Citrix 1Y0-A09 prüfungsfragen

Das erfahrungsreiche Experten-Team hat die Schulungsmaterialien, die speziell für Citrix 1Y0-A09 Prüfung ist, bearbeitet. Durch die Schulungsmaterialien und das Lernen von Pass4Test ist es leichter, die Citrix 1Y0-A09 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Citrix 1Y0-A09 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zum ersten Mal bestehen können. Die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten werden sicher in der Prüfung vorkommen. Wenn Sie unsere Hilfe wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Pass4Test Ihnen die genauen und umfassenden Prüfungsmaterialien und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bieten.

Im wirklichen Leben muss jede große Karriere mit dem Selbstbewusstsein anfangen. Wenn Sie an Ihrem Wissensstand zweifeln und vor der Prüfung pauken, haben Sie schon mal gedacht, wie Sie die Citrix 1Y0-A09-Prüfung selbstsicher bestehen können. Keine Sorgen, Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten, bietet. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test beträgt 100% und Sie können sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Und Sie werden eine glänzende Karriere haben.

Was ist Ihr Traum? Wünschen Sie nicht, in Ihrer Karriere großen Erfolg zu machen? Die Antwort ist unbedingt ,,Ja". So müssen Sie ständig Ihre Fähigkeit entwickeln. Wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit entwickeln, wenn Sie in der IT-Industrie arbeiten? Teilnahme an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen und Erhalten der Zertifizierung ist eine gute Weise, Ihre IT-Fähigkeit zu erhöhen. Jetzt, Citrix 1Y0-A09 Prüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Wollen Sie die Zertifizierung bekommen? So melden Sie an der Prüfung an und Pass4Test kann Ihnen helfen, deshalb sollen Sie sich nicht darum sorgen.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A09
Prüfungsname: Implementing Citrix XenServer 5.0
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-05
Nummer: 100 Q&As

Heutzutage, wo die Zeit in dieser Gesellschaft sehr geschätzt wird, schlage ich Ihnen vor, die kurze Ausbildung von Pass4Test zu wählen. Sie können mit weniger Zeit und Geld die Citrix 1Y0-A09 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen können.

Viele Webseiten bieten Citrix 1Y0-A09 Zertifizierungsunterlagen und andere Unterlagen. Aber wir Pass4Test sind die einzige Website, die besten Citrix 1Y0-A09 Zertifizierungsunterlagen zu bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal Citrix 1Y0-A09 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten von Pass4Test sind von reichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen gesammelt. Diese bieten Ihnen eine gute Chance, in IT-Industrie zu entwickeln.

1Y0-A09 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A09.html

NO.1 To allow for rapid deployment of XenServer hosts in a large environment, an administrator decides to
install XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 using a network boot process. To which type of server must the
administrator configure DHCP to communicate?
A.FTP
B.HTTP
C.TFTP
D.HTTPS
Answer:C

Citrix prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A09 echte fragen   1Y0-A09 prüfung

NO.2 An administrator must __________ on the virtual machines to return performance data to XenCenter.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.enable logging
B.set the system alerts
C.install XenServer Tools
D.configure the management interfaces
Answer:C

Citrix prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.3 In which three locations could an administrator go within XenCenter to create a new virtual machine?
(Choose three.)
A.VM menu
B.Tools menu
C.New VM button
D.Templates menu
E.Add New Server button
Answer:A C D

Citrix antworten   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.4 Scenario: During the creation of a Microsoft Windows 2003 Standard Edition server virtual machine
(VM), an administrator is asked to make as many processors available as possible to allow a developer to
test a new multi-cpu application. What is the maximum number of VCPUs that an administrator can
assign to this VM?
A.2
B.4
C.8
D.16
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A09 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.5 Scenario: A company has acquired two small businesses recently. The administrator for the company
needs to create a template of a virtual machine (VM) that has Microsoft Exchange running on Microsoft
Windows Server 2003. The template will be used to create two more VMs to accommodate the recent
business expansion. In which way should the administrator create the template?
A.Take a regular snapshot of the VM
B.Create a template using an ISO image
C.Create a template VM using a Windows Server 2003 Install CD
D.Take an existing clean Windows Server 2003 VM and turn it into a template
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 prüfungsfrage

NO.6 How much disk space is required for the control domain and guest VM storage repository in a
XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 installation?
A.4 GB
B.8 GB
C.16 GB
D.32 GB
Answer:C

Citrix antworten   1Y0-A09 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A09 prüfung   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 What are two best practices for cleaning up a virtual machine after completing a Physical to Virtual
(P2V) migration using XenConvert? (Choose two.)
A.Install XenServer Tools
B.Delete any local user accounts on the machine that are not in use
C.Remove and reinstall applications such as antivirus and anti-spyware
D.Remove any hardware related software such as management utilities and unused drivers
Answer:A D

Citrix zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A09 echte fragen   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 prüfungsfrage

NO.8 What are two differences between a Microsoft Windows virtual machine (VM) installation of the
XenServer Tools and a Linux VM installation of the XenServer Tools? (Choose two.)
A.The XenServer Tools are pre-installed on a Windows VM but NOT on a Linux VM
B.The XenServer Tools CD is automatically detected on a Windows VM but must be mounted on a Linux
VM
C.The XenServer Tools do NOT need to be installed on a Linux VM but do need to be installed on a
Windows VM
D.The XenServer Tools are installed on a Linux VM using the command line interface (CLI) but installed
on a Windows VM using the GUI installer
Answer:B D

Citrix   1Y0-A09 zertifizierung   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 antworten   1Y0-A09

NO.9 Which two steps must an administrator take to create a Microsoft Windows virtual machine using the
XenConvert Physical to Virtual (P2V) conversion tool? (Choose two.)
A.Modify device drivers
B.Reboot the physical machine
C.Run XenConvert on the physical Windows machine
D.Import the template or image into the XenServer host
Answer:C D

Citrix   1Y0-A09 prüfung   1Y0-A09 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 echte fragen

NO.10 An administrator created a template of a Microsoft Windows XP SP3 virtual machine (VM) and now
needs to modify it. How can the administrator modify the template?
A.Power on the VM template, make the changes and save the template
B.Export the template from the XenServer host, import it to another system, power it on and make the
changes
C.Put the XenServer host in Maintenance Mode, make the changes to the VM template and then exit
Maintenance Mode
D.Create a new VM based on the original template, make the changes to the new VM and turn the new
VM into the new template
Answer:D

Citrix exam fragen   1Y0-A09 antworten   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.11 In which scenario should an administrator choose to suspend a virtual machine (VM)?
A.Orderly shutdown of the operating system on the VM is needed
B.Memory and CPU cycles on the XenServer host need to be freed up
C.The administrator wants to store the memory image on the virtual disk of the VM
D.The administrator needs to restart the VM on the same XenServer host each time the VM is started
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.12 Which two physical hardware configurations are supported by XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A.512GB RAM
B.256GB RAM
C.32 CPU cores
D.128 CPU cores
E.32-bit architecture
F.64-bit architecture
Answer:C F

Citrix   1Y0-A09 zertifizierung   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 zertifizierung

NO.13 Scenario: An administrator wants to create a new virtual machine (VM) on XenServer1, which does
NOT reside in the current resource pool. The administrator wants to keep the configurations exactly the
same as those in the resource pool but does NOT want to manually configure the new VM. How can the
administrator create the new VM with the same configurations as those in the resource pool?
A.Copy the VM to a shared storage location and export it to XenServer1
B.Convert the resource pool VM to a template and start it on XenServer1
C.Make a backup of the desired VM configurations and save it to a shared storage location before
exporting it to XenServer1
D.Create a custom template of the resource pool VM and import it to XenServer1 then create a new VM
from the template on XenServer1
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 antworten   1Y0-A09 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.14 Which three performance data points can an administrator locate for a virtual machine in the
Performance tab in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A.CPU usage
B.Memory usage
C.Disk and network I/O
D.High availability status
E.VCPU resources allocated
Answer:A B C

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 Scenario: An administrator is installing XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 in an environment. The
administrator has two disks available for storage. According to best practices, how should the
administrator configure the local disk storage repositories (SRs) during the initial XenServer installation?
A.Install XenServer on one disk and the control domain on the other disk
B.Install XenServer on one disk and the virtual machine SR on the other disk
C.Install XenServer and an in-place upgrade partition on one disk and the control domain on the other
disk
D.Install XenServer and the virtual machine SR on one disk and an in-place upgrade partition on the other
disk
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 testantworten   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 zertifizierung

NO.16 According to best practices, which step should an administrator perform before booting the installer CD
to upgrade to XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 from XenServer 4.x?
A.Suspend any running virtual machines
B.Delete the current server configuration
C.Re-enter the physical network configuration
D.Backup the existing virtual machines (VMs) with a VM export
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A09 testantworten   1Y0-A09 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A09 antworten   1Y0-A09

NO.17 Scenario: An administrator is adding a new XenServer host to a pool and wants to ensure server
management connectivity. To do so, the administrator creates a new NIC bond using XenCenter. However,
after completing the task, the administrator is unable to join the server to a pool. Which step must the
administrator take before the XenServer can join the pool?
A.Configure a new network to make the bond available
B.Shut down the virtual machines that use the NIC bond
C.Reconfigure the management interface for the new XenServer host and move it back on to a physical
NIC
D.Add the IP information for the pool to the new XenServer host and reconnect the virtual network
interface to the network
Answer:C

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 testantworten   1Y0-A09 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A09 exam fragen

NO.18 Where can an administrator determine when a XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 license will expire?
A.XenCenter
B.XenServer Tools
C.mycitrix.com web site
D.Citrix License Management Console
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A09 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A09

NO.19 Which two tasks can an administrator perform using the Storage tab in XenCenter? (Choose two.)
A.Create a VM or ISO Storage tag
B.Format an NFS share using NTFS
C.Attach an NFS share to a host or pool
D.Configure a custom NetApp storage repository
Answer:C D

Citrix prüfung   1Y0-A09 dumps   1Y0-A09 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-A09 echte fragen

NO.20 Scenario: An organization has a single installation of XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0. The
administrator plans to upgrade the host to version 5.0. Which upgrade path should the administrator take?
A.Upgrade the XenServer using Emergency Mode
B.Upgrade directly from version 4.0 to version 5.0
C.Upgrade to version 4.1 and then upgrade to version 5.0
D.Upgrade XenCenter to 5.0 and use the Updates Manager
Answer:C

Citrix zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A09 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A09

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP0-J62 exam Unterlagen und NS0-155 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-123 zertifizierung und 70-342 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 640-916 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A09.html

没有评论:

发表评论