Heutztage, wo die Zeit besonders geschätzt wird, ist es kostengünstig, Pass4Test zum Bestehen der CompTIA N10-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu wählen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die CompTIA N10-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die CompTIA N10-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bedürfnisse der Kunden abdecken können. Diejenigen, die unsere Simulationssoftware zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt und die Prüfung betanden haben, sind unsere Stammgäste geworden. Pass4Test steht Ihne die fortschrittliche Ausbildungstechnik zur Verfügung, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der CompTIA N10-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung hilft.
Es ist uns allen bekannt, dass IT-Branche eine neue Branche und auch eine Kette, die die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung fördert, ist. So ist ihre Position nicht zu ignorieren. Die IT-Zertifizierung ist eine Methode für den Wettbewerb. Durch die Zertifizierung werden Sie sich in allen Aspekten verbessern. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die Prüfung zu bestehen. So empfehle ich Ihnen unsere Schulungsinstrumente. Wenn Sie die Schulungsressourcen wählen, ist Pass4Test die erste Wahl. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Und Sie können die Prüfung sicher bestehen.
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA N10-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die CompTIA N10-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA N10-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.
Exam Code: N10-005
Prüfungsname: Network + Certification Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-05
Nummer: 295 Q&As
N10-005 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/N10-005.html
NO.1 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten N10-005 N10-005 testantworten N10-005 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.2 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 prüfungsfrage N10-005 N10-005
NO.3 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 zertifizierung N10-005 zertifizierungsfragen N10-005 dumps
NO.4 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-005 zertifizierungsfragen N10-005 N10-005 N10-005 N10-005
NO.5 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-005 zertifizierungsantworten N10-005 prüfungsfragen N10-005 N10-005
NO.6 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005
NO.7 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 testantworten N10-005 N10-005 zertifizierung
NO.8 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of the following security
measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: AD
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten N10-005 zertifizierung N10-005
NO.9 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 N10-005 N10-005 antworten
NO.10 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company LAN. This upgrade
is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind.
Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-005 zertifizierungsfragen N10-005 N10-005 zertifizierung
NO.11 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-005 prüfung N10-005 echte fragen N10-005 zertifizierung N10-005
NO.12 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP
address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-005 originale fragen N10-005 zertifizierungsantworten N10-005 zertifizierung
NO.13 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user
PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following is
MOST likely the problem?
A. The user
NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten N10-005 prüfungsfrage N10-005 echte fragen N10-005 zertifizierung
NO.14 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: AB
CompTIA prüfungsfrage N10-005 N10-005 N10-005 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.15 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-005 originale fragen N10-005 N10-005 N10-005
NO.16 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A
CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen N10-005 N10-005 prüfungsfrage N10-005 N10-005 testantworten
NO.17 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-005 originale fragen N10-005 testantworten N10-005
NO.18 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.19 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfungsfragen N10-005 N10-005 prüfungsfragen
NO.20 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-005 N10-005 prüfungsfragen N10-005 N10-005 originale fragen N10-005
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB7-701 exam Unterlagen und VCP5-DCV pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TFIN52_64 zertifizierung und 70-342 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-K36 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/N10-005.html
没有评论:
发表评论