Sie brauch nicht so viel Geld und Zeit, nur ungefähr 30 Stunden spezielle Ausbildung, dann können Sie ganz einfach die SAP C-BOE-30 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.
Fantasie kann einem helfen, viele schöne Ideen auszudenken. Aber sie kann nichts machen. Wenn Sie sich den Kopf zerbrechen, wie Sie die SAP C-BOE-30-Prüfung bestehen können, sollen Sie lieber Ihren Conputer öffnen und Pass4Test klicken. Sie werden was sehen, wie Sie wollen. Außerdem ist Pass4Test sehr preiswert und seine Produkte sind von guter Qualität. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können.
Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu SAP C-BOE-30 (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.
Exam Code: C-BOE-30
Prüfungsname: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-03
Nummer: 239 Q&As
Pass4Test hat einen guten Online-Service. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlos Update-Service rund um die Uhr bieten. Wir benachritigen Ihnen rechtzeitig die neuesten Prüfungsinformationen, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Mit wenig Zeit und Geld können Sie die IT-Prüfung bestehen. Es ist sehr preisgünstig, Pass4Test zu wählen und somit die SAP C-BOE-30 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen.
Die SAP C-BOE-30 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie gewährleisten, einmal den Erfolg bei dieser Prüfung machen. Die Hit-Rate der dumps ist sehr hoch, deshalb Sie nur bei den Unterlagen diese Prüfung bestehen. Sie können auch zuerst die Prüfungsmusters probieren. Pass4Test können Ihnen Geld zurückgeben, wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, deshalb haben Sie keinen Verlust. Nach der Nutzung können Sie die Qualität der SAP C-BOE-30 dumps kennen lernen. Probieren Sie bitte. Das Muster beinhaltet einige Prüfungsfragen und Sie können an Pass4Test das Muster herunterladen.
C-BOE-30 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C-BOE-30.html
NO.1 A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server
take when the
Schedule time is reached?
A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report
B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report
C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report
D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server
(FRS)
Answer: B
SAP C-BOE-30 originale fragen C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.2 Which three .NET InfoView login page properties can you configure? (Choose three.)
A. Central Management Server (CMS) name that shows on the login page
B. Default user name that appears on the login page
C. Application name that appears in the title bar of the web browser
D. Authentication type that displays on the login page
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 antworten C-BOE-30 prüfungsfrage C-BOE-30 zertifizierungsfragen C-BOE-30 originale fragen
NO.3 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise
infrastructure?
A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders
B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal
Reports Job
Server
C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)
Answer: A
SAP prüfung C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 exam fragen C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 prüfungsfrage
NO.4 Where does the Web Intelligence Report Server send a Web Intelligence Report after
it generates the
report to make it available to users on demand?
A. Web Intelligence Job Server
B. Output File Repository Server (FRS)
C. Web Application Server (WAS)
D. Report Application Server (RAS)
Answer: C
SAP zertifizierungsantworten C-BOE-30 testantworten C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 prüfungsfrage C-BOE-30
NO.5 In which two locations can you create List of Values (LOV) objects? (Choose two.)
A. Business View Manager
B. Crystal Reports
C. Central Management Console
D. List of Values Job Server
Answer: A,B
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.6 Which characteristic of the Web Intelligence Job Server enables it to provide stability
and efficiency for
running large or complex reports?
A. Runs jobs as individual processes
B. Runs jobs using a sync-safe threads
C. Uses them ark-and-sweep garbage collection algorithm
D. Uses hash tables and smart pointers
Answer: A
SAP exam fragen C-BOE-30 zertifizierung C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.7 What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of
the
Desktop Intelligence Report Server?
A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs
D. No more than fifty per processor
Answer: A
SAP prüfungsunterlagen C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.8 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You
want to add another
Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports Job Server
service. Using
the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager, which three tasks must you
perform.?
(Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the server
B. Start the server
C. Create the server
D. Enable the server
Answer: B,C,D
SAP antworten C-BOE-30 dumps C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 testantworten
NO.9 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from
the initial Install
type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)
A. Expand
B. New
C. Custom
D. Silent Installation
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 antworten C-BOE-30 originale fragen
NO.10 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?
A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed
B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed
C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS)
D. Network connectivity to the Production Database
Answer: C
SAP C-BOE-30 zertifizierung C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.11 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central
Management
Server (CMS) of the instance status?
A. Crystal Reports Page Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Web Application Server
Answer: C
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 testantworten C-BOE-30
NO.12 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups?
(Choose two.)
A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS).
B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.
C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases.
D. You are using a web farm.
Answer: B,C
SAP echte fragen C-BOE-30 zertifizierung C-BOE-30 zertifizierungsfragen C-BOE-30 zertifizierung
NO.13 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server?
(Choose three.)
A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests
B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status
C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests
D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 testantworten
NO.14 You design a Crystal Report on your own computer. The report connects to an Oracle
database using
ODBC. You wish to publish the report to your BusinessObjects Enterprise environment to
enable users to
view it on demand. Which are requirements for viewing the report on demand? (Choose two.)
A. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
B. The Crystal Reports Job Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
C. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
D. The Crystal Job Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the
report
designer s machine.
Answer: A,B
SAP zertifizierung C-BOE-30 zertifizierungsantworten C-BOE-30 originale fragen C-BOE-30
NO.15 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose
four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,B,C,E
SAP prüfung C-BOE-30 dumps C-BOE-30 prüfungsfrage C-BOE-30 prüfung
NO.16 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object?
(Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. List of values Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,C,D,E
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 echte fragen
NO.17 Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes
scheduled List of
Value objects?
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Repository Manager
D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database
Answer: B
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 prüfung C-BOE-30 prüfungsfrage
NO.18 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from
running on-demand
reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
C. Preview Sample Data
D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report
Answer: D
SAP C-BOE-30 antworten C-BOE-30 prüfungsfragen
NO.19 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space
required for the drive
holding the TEMP directory?
A. 100 MB
B. 500 MB
C. 700 MB
D. 1000 MB
Answer: C
SAP prüfungsunterlagen C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 dumps C-BOE-30 testantworten
NO.20 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter
(WCA)?
(Choose two.)
A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory
B. web.config file in the WebContent directory
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 exam fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-277 exam Unterlagen und HP2-B101 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-B111 zertifizierung und 1Z0-061 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 648-238 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C-BOE-30.html
没有评论:
发表评论